logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

pothanur-jn to vijayawada-jn trains

10 Trains Found From pothanur-jn to vijayawada-jn

Runs on:
01:35, 24 May
14h 25m
24 May, 16:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:35, 24 May
12h 45m
24 May, 16:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:10, 24 May
13h 40m
24 May, 17:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:25, 24 May
14h 40m
25 May, 00:05
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CBE DHN SPL (06063)
Runs on:
11:50, 24 May
15h 40m
25 May, 03:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
ERS TATA EXP (18190)
Runs on:
12:00, 24 May
15h 30m
25 May, 03:30
train routeView train route
65% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:20, 24 May
17h 15m
25 May, 05:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:25, 24 May
14h 25m
25 May, 05:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KERALA SF EXP (12625)
Runs on:
20:55, 24 May
14h 05m
25 May, 11:00
train routeView train route
57% Chance
71% Chance
58% Chance
59% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 24 May
15h 05m
25 May, 14:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Pothanur Jn and Vijayawada Jn include: CBE BJU SPL, GURUDEV SF EXP. The first train on this route is CBE BJU SPL and leaves COIMBATORE JN at 00:50, and the last train from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn is KCVL NZM SF SPL and leaves COIMBATORE JN at 23:10. The average time taken to connect these cities is 15 hours. There are 49 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 868 km by QLN VSKP SF SPL(08540).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn, 5 trains start from Pothanur Jn and 44 trains start elsewhere and pass through Pothanur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Vijayawada Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Pothanur Jn - Vijayawada Jn Routes

  • There are 49 weekly trains runs from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn.
  • The first train from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn is at 00:50
  • The last train from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn is at 23:10
  • Fastest train between Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn is QLN VSKP SF SPL

Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn
49 Trains
Minimum Duration from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn by Train
13:45 (HH:mm)
Distance from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn By Train
893 Kms
First Train from Pothanur Jn
Departs at 00:50
Last Train from Pothanur Jn
Departs at 23:10
Fastest Train from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn
QLN VSKP SF SPL (08540)
Slowest Train from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn
KTYM BZA SPL (07140)

All Railway Stations of Pothanur Jn

All Railway Stations of Vijayawada Jn

Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn?

Ans: The first train from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn is CBE BJU SPL and it leaves COIMBATORE JN at 00:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn?

Ans: The last train from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn is KCVL NZM SF SPL and it departs from COIMBATORE JN at 23:10.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn is QLN VSKP SF SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn?

Ans: There are 49 weekly trains that operate from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Pothanur Jn to Vijayawada Jn include CBE BJU SPL, GURUDEV SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’