logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

panipat-jn to ludhiana trains

15 Trains Found From panipat-jn to ludhiana

SACHKHAND EXP (12715)
Runs on:
14:24, 24 Jun
04h 34m
24 Jun, 18:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:28, 24 Jun
07h 17m
24 Jun, 12:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
Runs on:
05:42, 24 Jun
03h 58m
24 Jun, 09:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:16, 24 Jun
03h 02m
24 Jun, 10:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHANE PUNJAB (12497)
Runs on:
07:52, 24 Jun
03h 52m
24 Jun, 11:44
train routeView train route
Tatkal
87% Chance
Tatkal
DLI PTK EXP (22429)
Runs on:
09:20, 24 Jun
03h 35m
24 Jun, 12:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
85% Chance
Tatkal
65% Chance
Runs on:
12:25, 24 Jun
05h 14m
24 Jun, 17:39
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:02, 24 Jun
04h 23m
24 Jun, 19:25
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
Runs on:
21:55, 24 Jun
03h 10m
25 Jun, 01:05
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAMMU MAIL (14033)
Runs on:
22:04, 24 Jun
03h 36m
25 Jun, 01:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TATA JAT EXP (18101)
Runs on:
22:45, 24 Jun
06h 21m
25 Jun, 05:06
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:09, 24 Jun
04h 52m
25 Jun, 04:01
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:31, 24 Jun
03h 09m
25 Jun, 02:40
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AGC HSX EXP (11905)
Runs on:
23:51, 24 Jun
06h 06m
25 Jun, 05:57
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:57, 24 Jun
03h 43m
24 Jun, 08:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Panipat Jn to Ludhiana Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Panipat Jn and Ludhiana include: SVDK SF SPL, NDLS SVDK SF SPL. The first train on this route is SVDK SF SPL and leaves PANIPAT JN at 00:45, and the last train from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana is AGC HSX EXP and leaves PANIPAT JN at 23:51. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 27 weekly trains and 12 daily trains that run from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana, covering the shortest distance of about 222 km by SWARAJ EXPRESS(12471).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana.

Among the trains that operate from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana, 0 trains start from Panipat Jn and 27 trains start elsewhere and pass through Panipat Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Panipat Jn to Ludhiana trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Panipat Jn to Ludhiana Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Panipat Jn to Ludhiana travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Ludhiana in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Panipat Jn - Ludhiana Routes

  • There are 27 weekly trains runs from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana.
  • The first train from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana is at 00:45
  • The last train from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana is at 23:51
  • Fastest train between Panipat Jn to Ludhiana is SWARAJ EXPRESS

Panipat Jn to Ludhiana Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana
27 Trains
Minimum Duration from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana by Train
03:02 (HH:mm)
Distance from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana By Train
235 Kms
First Train from Panipat Jn
Departs at 00:45
Last Train from Panipat Jn
Departs at 23:51
Fastest Train from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana
SWARAJ EXPRESS (12471)
Slowest Train from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana
CSMT ASR EXPRESS (11057)

All Railway Stations of Panipat Jn

All Railway Stations of Ludhiana

Panipat Jn to Ludhiana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana?

Ans: There are 12 daily trains that operate from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana.

Q. Which is the first train from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana?

Ans: The first train from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana is SVDK SF SPL and it leaves PANIPAT JN at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana?

Ans: The last train from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana is AGC HSX EXP and it departs from PANIPAT JN at 23:51.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana?

Ans: The fastest train from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana is SWARAJ EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana?

Ans: There are 27 weekly trains that operate from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana?

Ans: The trains that run from Panipat Jn to Ludhiana include SVDK SF SPL, NDLS SVDK SF SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’