logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ludhiana to ambala trains

37 Trains Found From ludhiana to ambala

Runs on:
10:15, 26 May
02h 35m
26 May, 12:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:38, 26 May
01h 37m
26 May, 17:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JUC NDLS EXP (14682)
Runs on:
05:25, 26 May
02h 08m
26 May, 07:33
train routeView train route
SACHKHAND EXP (12716)
Runs on:
07:45, 26 May
02h 00m
26 May, 09:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:12, 26 May
01h 48m
26 May, 10:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NED HUMSAFAR (12752)
Runs on:
11:00, 26 May
03h 00m
26 May, 14:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SVDK JAM EXP (12478)
Runs on:
16:30, 26 May
01h 55m
26 May, 18:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:43, 26 May
02h 52m
26 May, 21:35
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:45, 26 May
02h 28m
26 May, 22:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
68% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:50, 26 May
02h 10m
26 May, 23:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:55, 26 May
02h 15m
26 May, 04:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:02, 26 May
01h 28m
26 May, 08:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:45, 26 May
04h 25m
26 May, 16:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BEGUMPURA EXP (12238)
Runs on:
18:25, 26 May
02h 33m
26 May, 20:58
train routeView train route
62% Chance
83% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:55, 26 May
01h 31m
26 May, 20:26
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:25, 26 May
01h 47m
26 May, 23:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ARCHANA EXP (12356)
Runs on:
22:00, 26 May
25h 55m
27 May, 23:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:15, 26 May
03h 06m
26 May, 03:21
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
HSX AGC EXP (11906)
Runs on:
00:55, 26 May
03h 00m
26 May, 03:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:10, 26 May
01h 53m
26 May, 04:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HIRAKUND EXP (20808)
Runs on:
02:30, 26 May
01h 50m
26 May, 04:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:15, 26 May
02h 20m
26 May, 05:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP SF EXP (12588)
Runs on:
03:30, 26 May
01h 47m
26 May, 05:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:30, 26 May
02h 10m
26 May, 06:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:05, 26 May
01h 55m
26 May, 07:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:40, 26 May
03h 20m
26 May, 13:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:18, 26 May
01h 16m
26 May, 11:34
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Runs on:
10:32, 26 May
01h 12m
26 May, 11:44
train routeView train route
Tatkal
42% Chance
Tatkal
PTK DLI EXP (22430)
Runs on:
11:50, 26 May
01h 50m
26 May, 13:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
MALWA EXPRESS (12920)
Runs on:
15:15, 26 May
01h 45m
26 May, 17:00
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:32, 26 May
01h 16m
26 May, 20:48
train routeView train route
60% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:10, 26 May
01h 40m
26 May, 22:50
train routeView train route
62% Chance
62% Chance
68% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAMMU MAIL (14034)
Runs on:
22:35, 26 May
01h 53m
27 May, 00:28
train routeView train route
68% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:55, 26 May
01h 45m
27 May, 00:40
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 26 May
03h 20m
27 May, 02:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:25, 26 May
01h 40m
27 May, 01:05
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:45, 26 May
03h 25m
27 May, 03:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Ludhiana to Ambala Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ludhiana to Ambala on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ludhiana to Ambala. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ludhiana and Ambala include: ASR DDN EXPRESS, SVDK HW SPL. The first train on this route is ASR DDN EXPRESS and leaves LUDHIANA JN at 00:15, and the last train from Ludhiana to Ambala is HEMKUNT EXPRESS and leaves LUDHIANA JN at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 80 weekly trains and 24 daily trains that run from Ludhiana to Ambala, covering the shortest distance of about 113 km by VANDE BHARAT EX(22440).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ludhiana to Ambala.

Among the trains that operate from Ludhiana to Ambala, 0 trains start from Ludhiana and 80 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ludhiana.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ludhiana to Ambala trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ludhiana to Ambala Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ludhiana to Ambala travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Ambala in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ludhiana - Ambala Routes

  • There are 80 weekly trains runs from Ludhiana to Ambala.
  • The first train from Ludhiana to Ambala is at 00:15
  • The last train from Ludhiana to Ambala is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Ludhiana to Ambala is VANDE BHARAT EX

Ludhiana to Ambala Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ludhiana to Ambala
80 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ludhiana to Ambala by Train
01:16 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ludhiana to Ambala By Train
121 Kms
First Train from Ludhiana
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Ludhiana
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Ludhiana to Ambala
VANDE BHARAT EX (22440)
Slowest Train from Ludhiana to Ambala
ASR KIR SPL (05733)

All Railway Stations of Ludhiana

All Railway Stations of Ambala

Ludhiana to Ambala Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ludhiana to Ambala?

Ans: There are 24 daily trains that operate from Ludhiana to Ambala.

Q. Which is the first train from Ludhiana to Ambala?

Ans: The first train from Ludhiana to Ambala is ASR DDN EXPRESS and it leaves LUDHIANA JN at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Ludhiana to Ambala?

Ans: The last train from Ludhiana to Ambala is HEMKUNT EXPRESS and it departs from LUDHIANA JN at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ludhiana to Ambala?

Ans: The fastest train from Ludhiana to Ambala is VANDE BHARAT EX.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ludhiana to Ambala?

Ans: There are 80 weekly trains that operate from Ludhiana to Ambala.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ludhiana to Ambala?

Ans: The trains that run from Ludhiana to Ambala include ASR DDN EXPRESS, SVDK HW SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’