logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

lucknow-ne to aligarh-jn trains

8 Trains Found From lucknow-ne to aligarh-jn

Runs on:
04:10, 24 May
05h 10m
24 May, 09:20
train routeView train route
65% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:10, 24 May
05h 25m
24 May, 10:35
train routeView train route
68% Chance
GOMTI EXPRESS (12419)
Runs on:
05:45, 24 May
06h 23m
24 May, 12:08
train routeView train route
90% Chance
72% Chance
66% Chance
78% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:30, 24 May
04h 45m
24 May, 20:15
train routeView train route
90% Chance
83% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:23, 24 May
06h 55m
25 May, 00:18
train routeView train route
69% Chance
75% Chance
57% Chance
76% Chance
Runs on:
18:55, 24 May
07h 15m
25 May, 02:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12553)
Runs on:
21:40, 24 May
06h 10m
25 May, 03:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KAIFIYAT EXP (12225)
Runs on:
22:23, 24 May
06h 07m
25 May, 04:30
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Lucknow Ne and Aligarh Jn include: CHAMPARAN HUMSFR, KIR ASR SPECIAL. The first train on this route is CHAMPARAN HUMSFR and leaves LUCKNOW NR at 04:10, and the last train from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn is KAIFIYAT EXP and leaves BADSHAHNAGAR at 23:05. The average time taken to connect these cities is 6 hours. There are 13 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 383 km by SWARAN SHATABDI(12003).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn, 2 trains start from Lucknow Ne and 11 trains start elsewhere and pass through Lucknow Ne.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Aligarh Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Lucknow Ne - Aligarh Jn Routes

  • There are 13 weekly trains runs from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn.
  • The first train from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn is at 04:10
  • The last train from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn is at 23:05
  • Fastest train between Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn is SWARAN SHATABDI

Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn
13 Trains
Minimum Duration from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn by Train
05:45 (HH:mm)
Distance from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn By Train
385 Kms
First Train from Lucknow Ne
Departs at 04:10
Last Train from Lucknow Ne
Departs at 23:05
Fastest Train from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn
SWARAN SHATABDI (12003)
Slowest Train from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn
FARAKKA EXP (13483)

All Railway Stations of Aligarh Jn

Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn?

Ans: The first train from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn is CHAMPARAN HUMSFR and it leaves LUCKNOW NR at 04:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn?

Ans: The last train from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn is KAIFIYAT EXP and it departs from BADSHAHNAGAR at 23:05.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn is SWARAN SHATABDI.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn?

Ans: There are 13 weekly trains that operate from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Lucknow Ne to Aligarh Jn include CHAMPARAN HUMSFR, KIR ASR SPECIAL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’