logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

aligarh-jn to lucknow-nr trains

8 Trains Found From aligarh-jn to lucknow-nr

Runs on:
09:07, 26 May
05h 53m
26 May, 15:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
82% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
49% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
00:20, 26 May
07h 10m
26 May, 07:30
train routeView train route
28% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
07:49, 26 May
05h 06m
26 May, 12:55
train routeView train route
84% Chance
73% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
10:37, 26 May
07h 03m
26 May, 17:40
train routeView train route
66% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
GOMTI EXPRESS (12420)
Runs on:
14:17, 26 May
07h 13m
26 May, 21:30
train routeView train route
90% Chance
79% Chance
60% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:37, 26 May
07h 03m
27 May, 02:40
train routeView train route
88% Chance
85% Chance
40% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)
Runs on:
22:15, 26 May
06h 05m
27 May, 04:20
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
68% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12554)
Runs on:
22:35, 26 May
06h 02m
27 May, 04:37
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
85% Chance
90% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
80% Chance
68% Chance

Book Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Aligarh Jn and Lucknow Nr include: FARAKKA EXP, FARKKA EXPRESS. The first train on this route is FARAKKA EXP and leaves ALIGARH JN at 00:20, and the last train from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr is VAISHALI EXP and leaves ALIGARH JN at 22:35. The average time taken to connect these cities is 6 hours. There are 13 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr, covering the shortest distance of about 382 km by LJN SWRAN SHTBD(12004).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr.

Among the trains that operate from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr, 0 trains start from Aligarh Jn and 13 trains start elsewhere and pass through Aligarh Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Lucknow Nr in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Aligarh Jn - Lucknow Nr Routes

  • There are 13 weekly trains runs from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr.
  • The first train from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr is at 00:20
  • The last train from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr is at 22:35
  • Fastest train between Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr is LJN SWRAN SHTBD

Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr
13 Trains
Minimum Duration from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr by Train
05:06 (HH:mm)
Distance from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr By Train
385 Kms
First Train from Aligarh Jn
Departs at 00:20
Last Train from Aligarh Jn
Departs at 22:35
Fastest Train from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr
LJN SWRAN SHTBD (12004)
Slowest Train from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr
ASR KIR SPL (05733)

All Railway Stations of Aligarh Jn

Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr.

Q. Which is the first train from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr?

Ans: The first train from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr is FARAKKA EXP and it leaves ALIGARH JN at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr?

Ans: The last train from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr is VAISHALI EXP and it departs from ALIGARH JN at 22:35.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr?

Ans: The fastest train from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr is LJN SWRAN SHTBD.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr?

Ans: There are 13 weekly trains that operate from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr?

Ans: The trains that run from Aligarh Jn to Lucknow Nr include FARAKKA EXP, FARKKA EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’