logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kota-jn to bayana-jn trains

16 Trains Found From kota-jn to bayana-jn

Runs on:
06:15, 20 Jul
02h 43m
20 Jul, 08:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:55, 20 Jul
02h 38m
20 Jul, 20:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOTA SVDK EXP (19803)
Runs on:
16:35, 20 Jul
02h 58m
20 Jul, 19:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AVADH EXPRESS (19037)
Runs on:
12:20, 20 Jul
04h 10m
20 Jul, 16:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOTA PNBE EXP (13240)
Runs on:
18:10, 20 Jul
03h 08m
20 Jul, 21:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903)
Runs on:
07:15, 20 Jul
03h 08m
20 Jul, 10:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:45, 20 Jul
03h 13m
20 Jul, 12:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:40, 20 Jul
06h 15m
21 Jul, 01:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:05, 20 Jul
02h 53m
21 Jul, 01:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:35, 20 Jul
03h 35m
20 Jul, 10:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:50, 20 Jul
03h 35m
20 Jul, 15:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:35, 20 Jul
04h 43m
20 Jul, 22:18
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:15, 20 Jul
04h 18m
20 Jul, 07:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:05, 20 Jul
04h 28m
20 Jul, 07:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:55, 20 Jul
03h 28m
20 Jul, 05:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MEWAR EXPRESS (12964)
Runs on:
00:20, 20 Jul
02h 48m
20 Jul, 03:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kota Jn to Bayana Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kota Jn and Bayana Jn include: MEWAR EXPRESS, ADI CNB SF SPL. The first train on this route is MEWAR EXPRESS and leaves KOTA JN at 00:20, and the last train from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn is INDB NDLS EXP and leaves KOTA JN at 23:05. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 39 weekly trains and 10 daily trains that run from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 249 km by BRC MAU SF SPL(09195).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn, 6 trains start from Kota Jn and 33 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kota Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kota Jn to Bayana Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kota Jn to Bayana Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kota Jn to Bayana Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Bayana Jn in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Kota Jn - Bayana Jn Routes

  • There are 39 weekly trains runs from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn.
  • The first train from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn is at 00:20
  • The last train from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn is at 23:05
  • Fastest train between Kota Jn to Bayana Jn is BRC MAU SF SPL

Kota Jn to Bayana Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn
39 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn by Train
02:17 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn By Train
249 Kms
First Train from Kota Jn
Departs at 00:20
Last Train from Kota Jn
Departs at 23:05
Fastest Train from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn
BRC MAU SF SPL (09195)
Slowest Train from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn
RTM AF EXPRESS (19817)

All Railway Stations of Kota Jn

All Railway Stations of Bayana Jn

Kota Jn to Bayana Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn?

Ans: There are 10 daily trains that operate from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn?

Ans: The first train from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn is MEWAR EXPRESS and it leaves KOTA JN at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn?

Ans: The last train from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn is INDB NDLS EXP and it departs from KOTA JN at 23:05.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn is BRC MAU SF SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn?

Ans: There are 39 weekly trains that operate from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Kota Jn to Bayana Jn include MEWAR EXPRESS, ADI CNB SF SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’