logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kanpur-central to katihar-jn trains

9 Trains Found From kanpur-central to katihar-jn

Runs on:
00:30, 26 May
21h 40m
26 May, 22:10
train routeView train route
Runs on:
12:05, 26 May
19h 25m
27 May, 07:30
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:35, 26 May
15h 05m
27 May, 04:40
train routeView train route
85% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:15, 26 May
15h 00m
27 May, 05:15
train routeView train route
66% Chance
47% Chance
60% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAHANANDA EXP (15484)
Runs on:
14:55, 26 May
18h 30m
27 May, 09:25
train routeView train route
69% Chance
83% Chance
70% Chance
83% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
KAMAKHYA EXP (15667)
Runs on:
19:10, 26 May
21h 55m
27 May, 17:05
train routeView train route
67% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
DBRT RAJDHANI (12424)
Runs on:
21:07, 26 May
12h 38m
27 May, 09:45
train routeView train route
40% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ARUNACHAL EXP (22412)
Runs on:
21:45, 26 May
15h 50m
27 May, 13:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:25, 26 May
15h 25m
27 May, 14:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kanpur Central and Katihar Jn include: ASR KIR EXPRESS, DADN KYQ EXP. The first train on this route is ASR KIR EXPRESS and leaves KANPUR CENTRAL at 00:30, and the last train from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn is ANVT KYQ SF SPL and leaves GOVINDPURI at 23:25. The average time taken to connect these cities is 19 hours. There are 25 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 831 km by DBRT RAJDHANI(12424).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn, 0 trains start from Kanpur Central and 25 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kanpur Central.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Katihar Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kanpur Central - Katihar Jn Routes

  • There are 25 weekly trains runs from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn.
  • The first train from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn is at 00:30
  • The last train from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn is at 23:25
  • Fastest train between Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn is DBRT RAJDHANI

Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn
25 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn by Train
13:22 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn By Train
886 Kms
First Train from Kanpur Central
Departs at 00:30
Last Train from Kanpur Central
Departs at 23:25
Fastest Train from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn
DBRT RAJDHANI (12424)
Slowest Train from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn
UDZ GHY SPL (05615)

All Railway Stations of Katihar Jn

Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn?

Ans: The first train from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn is ASR KIR EXPRESS and it leaves KANPUR CENTRAL at 00:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn?

Ans: The last train from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn is ANVT KYQ SF SPL and it departs from GOVINDPURI at 23:25.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn is DBRT RAJDHANI.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn?

Ans: There are 25 weekly trains that operate from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Kanpur Central to Katihar Jn include ASR KIR EXPRESS, DADN KYQ EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’