logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

howrah-jn to mokameh-jn trains

10 Trains Found From howrah-jn to mokameh-jn

Runs on:
08:00, 16 Apr
06h 29m
16 Apr, 14:29
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
42% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Tatkal
UPASANA EXP (12327)
Runs on:
13:00, 16 Apr
06h 26m
16 Apr, 19:26
train routeView train route
Tatkal
42% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:05, 16 Apr
06h 26m
16 Apr, 20:31
train routeView train route
27% Chance
60% Chance
Tatkal
60% Chance
Runs on:
15:50, 16 Apr
05h 15m
16 Apr, 21:05
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
HWH ASR MAIL (13005)
Runs on:
19:15, 16 Apr
06h 45m
17 Apr, 02:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:00, 16 Apr
06h 28m
17 Apr, 02:28
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:05, 16 Apr
07h 05m
17 Apr, 03:10
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
HWH RJPB EXP (12351)
Runs on:
20:35, 16 Apr
07h 23m
17 Apr, 03:58
train routeView train route
29% Chance
Tatkal
29% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
67% Chance
Runs on:
23:20, 16 Apr
11h 10m
17 Apr, 10:30
train routeView train route
28% Chance
Tatkal
28% Chance
Runs on:
23:55, 16 Apr
08h 06m
17 Apr, 08:01
train routeView train route
Tatkal
27% Chance
68% Chance
62% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Howrah Jn and Mokameh Jn include: SDAH LKO SPL, HWH PNBE SPL. The first train on this route is SDAH LKO SPL and leaves SEALDAH at 00:10, and the last train from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn is HIMGIRI EXPRESS and leaves HOWRAH JN at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 8 hours. There are 24 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 443 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(22347).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn, 24 trains start from Howrah Jn and 0 trains start elsewhere and pass through Howrah Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Mokameh Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Howrah Jn - Mokameh Jn Routes

  • There are 24 weekly trains runs from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn.
  • The first train from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn is at 00:10
  • The last train from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn
24 Trains
Minimum Duration from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn by Train
05:15 (HH:mm)
Distance from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn By Train
454 Kms
First Train from Howrah Jn
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Howrah Jn
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn
VANDE BHARAT EXP (22347)
Slowest Train from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn
SDAH ANVT EXP (13119)

All Railway Stations of Mokameh Jn

Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn?

Ans: The first train from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn is SDAH LKO SPL and it leaves SEALDAH at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn?

Ans: The last train from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn is HIMGIRI EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn?

Ans: There are 24 weekly trains that operate from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn include SDAH LKO SPL, HWH PNBE SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’