logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

hijli to tatanagar-jn trains

16 Trains Found From hijli to tatanagar-jn

STEEL EXP (12813)
Runs on:
19:00, 17 Jun
02h 25m
17 Jun, 21:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
56% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
TIG ISPAT EXP (12871)
Runs on:
08:13, 17 Jun
02h 00m
17 Jun, 10:13
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:10, 17 Jun
01h 35m
17 Jun, 17:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:30, 17 Jun
02h 28m
17 Jun, 19:58
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:30, 17 Jun
01h 57m
17 Jun, 02:27
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:55, 17 Jun
01h 50m
17 Jun, 09:45
train routeView train route
74% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:28, 17 Jun
01h 47m
17 Jun, 13:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:53, 17 Jun
02h 02m
17 Jun, 02:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UTKAL EXPRESS (18477)
Runs on:
03:15, 17 Jun
02h 17m
17 Jun, 05:32
train routeView train route
66% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:43, 17 Jun
02h 29m
17 Jun, 06:12
train routeView train route
66% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TEJAS RAJ EXP (22823)
Runs on:
13:55, 17 Jun
01h 52m
17 Jun, 15:47
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GITANJALI EXP (12860)
Runs on:
15:28, 17 Jun
01h 42m
17 Jun, 17:10
train routeView train route
90% Chance
85% Chance
85% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH CSMT MAIL (12810)
Runs on:
21:12, 17 Jun
01h 50m
17 Jun, 23:02
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:13, 17 Jun
01h 52m
18 Jun, 00:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:00, 17 Jun
02h 07m
18 Jun, 01:07
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12130)
Runs on:
23:25, 17 Jun
02h 00m
18 Jun, 01:25
train routeView train route
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Hijli to Tatanagar Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Hijli and Tatanagar Jn include: SAMBALESWARI EX, SHM BMPR EXP. The first train on this route is SAMBALESWARI EX and leaves KHARAGPUR JN at 00:30, and the last train from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn is AZAD HIND EXP and leaves KHARAGPUR JN at 23:25. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 39 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 134 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(20897).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn, 0 trains start from Hijli and 39 trains start elsewhere and pass through Hijli.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Hijli to Tatanagar Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Hijli to Tatanagar Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Hijli to Tatanagar Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Tatanagar Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Hijli - Tatanagar Jn Routes

  • There are 39 weekly trains runs from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn.
  • The first train from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn is at 00:30
  • The last train from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn is at 23:25
  • Fastest train between Hijli to Tatanagar Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Hijli to Tatanagar Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn
39 Trains
Minimum Duration from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn by Train
02:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn By Train
134 Kms
First Train from Hijli
Departs at 00:30
Last Train from Hijli
Departs at 23:25
Fastest Train from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn
VANDE BHARAT EXP (20897)
Slowest Train from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn
SHM BMPR EXP (18049)

All Railway Stations of Hijli

All Railway Stations of Tatanagar Jn

Hijli to Tatanagar Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn?

Ans: The first train from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn is SAMBALESWARI EX and it leaves KHARAGPUR JN at 00:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn?

Ans: The last train from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn is AZAD HIND EXP and it departs from KHARAGPUR JN at 23:25.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn?

Ans: There are 39 weekly trains that operate from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Hijli to Tatanagar Jn include SAMBALESWARI EX, SHM BMPR EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’