logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

gorakhpur-jn to prayagraj-rambag(prayagraj) trains

7 Trains Found From gorakhpur-jn to prayagraj-rambag(prayagraj)

Runs on:
23:20, 26 Jul
08h 55m
train routeView train route
87% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:05, 26 Jul
07h 30m
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:25, 26 Jul
08h 00m
27 Jul, 05:25
train routeView train route
48% Chance
60% Chance
73% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP LTT EXP (15018)
Runs on:
05:45, 26 Jul
10h 33m
26 Jul, 16:18
train routeView train route
48% Chance
60% Chance
77% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NTV DURG EXP (18202)
Runs on:
13:30, 26 Jul
08h 20m
26 Jul, 21:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:50, 26 Jul
08h 35m
27 Jul, 00:25
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:25, 26 Jul
07h 40m
train routeView train route
68% Chance
85% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Gorakhpur Jn and Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj include: MANDUADIH EXP, GKP LTT EXP. The first train on this route is MANDUADIH EXP and leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 01:50, and the last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj is CHAURICHAURA EXP and leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 23:20. The average time taken to connect these cities is 8 hours. There are 12 weekly trains and 2 daily trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj, covering the shortest distance of about 353 km by MANDUADIH EXP(12537).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj.

Among the trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj, 9 trains start from Gorakhpur Jn and 3 trains start elsewhere and pass through Gorakhpur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Gorakhpur Jn - Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Routes

  • There are 12 weekly trains runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj.
  • The first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj is at 01:50
  • The last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj is at 23:20
  • Fastest train between Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj is MANDUADIH EXP
Popular Train Routes From Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj
Popular Train Routes To Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj

Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj
12 Trains
Minimum Duration from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj by Train
07:40 (HH:mm)
Distance from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj By Train
376 Kms
First Train from Gorakhpur Jn
Departs at 01:50
Last Train from Gorakhpur Jn
Departs at 23:20
Fastest Train from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj
MANDUADIH EXP (12537)
Slowest Train from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj
GKP LTT EXP (15018)

All Railway Stations of Gorakhpur Jn

Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj?

Ans: There are 2 daily trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj.

Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj?

Ans: The first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj is MANDUADIH EXP and it leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 01:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj?

Ans: The last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj is CHAURICHAURA EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN at 23:20.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj?

Ans: The fastest train from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj is MANDUADIH EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj?

Ans: There are 12 weekly trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj?

Ans: The trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj include MANDUADIH EXP, GKP LTT EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’