logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

gorakhpur-jn to bhusaval-jn trains

7 Trains Found From gorakhpur-jn to bhusaval-jn

GKP PNVL EXP (15065)
Runs on:
05:25, 16 Apr
26h 00m
17 Apr, 07:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP LTT EXP (15018)
Runs on:
05:45, 16 Apr
27h 45m
17 Apr, 09:30
train routeView train route
62% Chance
79% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GODAN EXPRESS (11056)
Runs on:
06:40, 16 Apr
24h 55m
17 Apr, 07:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP DR SPL (01028)
Runs on:
14:25, 16 Apr
29h 55m
17 Apr, 20:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:25, 16 Apr
21h 55m
17 Apr, 13:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:45, 16 Apr
23h 10m
17 Apr, 16:55
train routeView train route
62% Chance
75% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:30, 16 Apr
22h 35m
17 Apr, 21:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
90% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Gorakhpur Jn and Bhusaval Jn include: GKP LTT EXPRESS, GKP BDTS EXP. The first train on this route is GKP LTT EXPRESS and leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 05:25, and the last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn is GKP PUNE SPL and leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 23:25. The average time taken to connect these cities is 25 hours. There are 18 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 1285 km by GKP LTT EXPRESS(12166).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn, 17 trains start from Gorakhpur Jn and 1 trains start elsewhere and pass through Gorakhpur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Bhusaval Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Gorakhpur Jn - Bhusaval Jn Routes

  • There are 18 weekly trains runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn.
  • The first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn is at 05:25
  • The last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn is at 23:25
  • Fastest train between Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn is GKP LTT EXPRESS

Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn
18 Trains
Minimum Duration from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn by Train
22:05 (HH:mm)
Distance from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn By Train
1305 Kms
First Train from Gorakhpur Jn
Departs at 05:25
Last Train from Gorakhpur Jn
Departs at 23:25
Fastest Train from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn
GKP LTT EXPRESS (12166)
Slowest Train from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn
GKP DR SPL (01028)

All Railway Stations of Gorakhpur Jn

All Railway Stations of Bhusaval Jn

Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn?

Ans: The first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn is GKP LTT EXPRESS and it leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 05:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn?

Ans: The last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn is GKP PUNE SPL and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN at 23:25.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn is GKP LTT EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn?

Ans: There are 18 weekly trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Bhusaval Jn include GKP LTT EXPRESS, GKP BDTS EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’