logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

duvvada to nellore trains

16 Trains Found From duvvada to nellore

DHN TBM SPL (06066)
Runs on:
04:00, 30 May
10h 43m
30 May, 14:43
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Runs on:
04:02, 30 May
15h 26m
30 May, 19:28
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
BJU KCVL SPL (06092)
Runs on:
05:30, 30 May
11h 15m
30 May, 16:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
VSKP QLN EXP (18567)
Runs on:
07:52, 30 May
09h 26m
30 May, 17:18
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JSME TBM EXP (12376)
Runs on:
08:55, 30 May
09h 33m
30 May, 18:28
train routeView train route
80% Chance
68% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:12, 30 May
10h 41m
30 May, 19:53
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
HWH SMVB EXP (12863)
Runs on:
12:40, 30 May
09h 23m
30 May, 22:03
train routeView train route
68% Chance
75% Chance
85% Chance
90% Chance
ANGA EXPRESS (12254)
Runs on:
13:47, 30 May
08h 37m
30 May, 22:24
train routeView train route
75% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
CHENNAI MAIL (12839)
Runs on:
14:10, 30 May
09h 59m
31 May, 00:09
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
67% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
GURUDEV EXP (12660)
Runs on:
14:20, 30 May
09h 18m
30 May, 23:38
train routeView train route
68% Chance
75% Chance
65% Chance
Runs on:
14:30, 30 May
10h 29m
31 May, 00:59
train routeView train route
66% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504)
Runs on:
16:30, 30 May
08h 34m
31 May, 01:04
train routeView train route
69% Chance
SRC MS SPL (06080)
Runs on:
17:00, 30 May
12h 30m
31 May, 05:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
BBS MAS S F (12830)
Runs on:
19:10, 30 May
09h 34m
31 May, 04:44
train routeView train route
26% Chance
71% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TATA ERS EXP (18189)
Runs on:
20:45, 30 May
12h 28m
31 May, 09:13
train routeView train route
62% Chance
75% Chance
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DOUBLE DECKER (22707)
Runs on:
23:25, 30 May
10h 04m
31 May, 09:29
train routeView train route

Book Duvvada to Nellore Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Duvvada to Nellore on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Duvvada to Nellore. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Duvvada and Nellore include: PNBE ERS SPL, PURI MAS S F. The first train on this route is PNBE ERS SPL and leaves DUVVADA at 01:07, and the last train from Duvvada to Nellore is DOUBLE DECKER and leaves VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:25. The average time taken to connect these cities is 10 hours. There are 74 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Duvvada to Nellore, covering the shortest distance of about 587 km by KUR SMVB SUMRSPL(06252).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Duvvada to Nellore.

Among the trains that operate from Duvvada to Nellore, 0 trains start from Duvvada and 74 trains start elsewhere and pass through Duvvada.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Duvvada to Nellore trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Duvvada to Nellore Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Duvvada to Nellore travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Nellore in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Duvvada - Nellore Routes

  • There are 74 weekly trains runs from Duvvada to Nellore.
  • The first train from Duvvada to Nellore is at 01:07
  • The last train from Duvvada to Nellore is at 23:25
  • Fastest train between Duvvada to Nellore is KUR SMVB SUMRSPL

Duvvada to Nellore Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Duvvada to Nellore
74 Trains
Minimum Duration from Duvvada to Nellore by Train
08:23 (HH:mm)
Distance from Duvvada to Nellore By Train
601 Kms
First Train from Duvvada
Departs at 01:07
Last Train from Duvvada
Departs at 23:25
Fastest Train from Duvvada to Nellore
KUR SMVB SUMRSPL (06252)
Slowest Train from Duvvada to Nellore
BSP TPTY EXP (17481)

All Railway Stations of Duvvada

All Railway Stations of Nellore

Duvvada to Nellore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Duvvada to Nellore?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Duvvada to Nellore.

Q. Which is the first train from Duvvada to Nellore?

Ans: The first train from Duvvada to Nellore is PNBE ERS SPL and it leaves DUVVADA at 01:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Duvvada to Nellore?

Ans: The last train from Duvvada to Nellore is DOUBLE DECKER and it departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:25.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Duvvada to Nellore?

Ans: The fastest train from Duvvada to Nellore is KUR SMVB SUMRSPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Duvvada to Nellore?

Ans: There are 74 weekly trains that operate from Duvvada to Nellore.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Duvvada to Nellore?

Ans: The trains that run from Duvvada to Nellore include PNBE ERS SPL, PURI MAS S F.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’