logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

dadar to adipur trains

3 Trains Found From dadar to adipur

KUTCH EXPRESS (22955)
Runs on:
17:45, 22 Jul
13h 32m
23 Jul, 07:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:15, 22 Jul
14h 07m
23 Jul, 05:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PUNE BHUJ EXP (11092)
Runs on:
22:25, 22 Jul
14h 47m
23 Jul, 13:12
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Dadar to Adipur Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Dadar to Adipur on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Dadar to Adipur. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Dadar and Adipur include: SAYAJINAGRI EXP, KUTCH EXPRESS. The first train on this route is SAYAJINAGRI EXP and leaves DADAR at 15:39, and the last train from Dadar to Adipur is PUNE BHUJ EXP and leaves VASAI ROAD at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 14 hours. There are 3 weekly trains and 2 daily trains that run from Dadar to Adipur, covering the shortest distance of about 789 km by KUTCH EXPRESS(22955).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Dadar to Adipur.

Among the trains that operate from Dadar to Adipur, 0 trains start from Dadar and 3 trains start elsewhere and pass through Dadar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Dadar to Adipur trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Dadar to Adipur Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Dadar to Adipur travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Adipur in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Dadar - Adipur Routes

  • There are 3 weekly trains runs from Dadar to Adipur.
  • The first train from Dadar to Adipur is at 15:39
  • The last train from Dadar to Adipur is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Dadar to Adipur is KUTCH EXPRESS

Dadar to Adipur Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Dadar to Adipur
3 Trains
Minimum Duration from Dadar to Adipur by Train
13:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Dadar to Adipur By Train
796 Kms
First Train from Dadar
Departs at 15:39
Last Train from Dadar
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Dadar to Adipur
KUTCH EXPRESS (22955)
Slowest Train from Dadar to Adipur
PUNE BHUJ EXP (11092)

All Railway Stations of Adipur

Dadar to Adipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Dadar to Adipur?

Ans: There are 2 daily trains that operate from Dadar to Adipur.

Q. Which is the first train from Dadar to Adipur?

Ans: The first train from Dadar to Adipur is SAYAJINAGRI EXP and it leaves DADAR at 15:39.

Q. Which is the last train from Dadar to Adipur?

Ans: The last train from Dadar to Adipur is PUNE BHUJ EXP and it departs from VASAI ROAD at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dadar to Adipur?

Ans: The fastest train from Dadar to Adipur is KUTCH EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Dadar to Adipur?

Ans: There are 3 weekly trains that operate from Dadar to Adipur.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Dadar to Adipur?

Ans: The trains that run from Dadar to Adipur include SAYAJINAGRI EXP, KUTCH EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’