logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ajni to dadar trains

11 Trains Found From ajni to dadar

GITANJALI EXP (12860)
Runs on:
07:45, 29 May
13h 02m
29 May, 20:47
train routeView train route
Runs on:
13:45, 29 May
14h 20m
train routeView train route
HWH CSMT MAIL (12810)
Runs on:
14:00, 29 May
13h 57m
30 May, 03:57
train routeView train route
Runs on:
15:05, 29 May
14h 30m
30 May, 05:35
train routeView train route
Runs on:
15:43, 29 May
13h 47m
train routeView train route
Tatkal
32% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
VIDARBHA EXP (12106)
Runs on:
17:10, 29 May
13h 02m
30 May, 06:12
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
PURI LTT S F (12146)
Runs on:
17:45, 29 May
13h 40m
train routeView train route
52% Chance
72% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
Runs on:
20:30, 29 May
11h 35m
30 May, 08:05
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
47% Chance
Tatkal
47% Chance
72% Chance
Tatkal
72% Chance
56% Chance
Runs on:
20:55, 29 May
11h 20m
30 May, 08:15
train routeView train route
74% Chance
73% Chance
59% Chance
SEVAGRAM EXP (12140)
Runs on:
21:25, 29 May
14h 02m
30 May, 11:27
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
50% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
PURI LTT S F (22866)
Runs on:
00:05, 29 May
12h 55m
train routeView train route

Book Ajni to Dadar Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ajni to Dadar on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ajni to Dadar. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ajni and Dadar include: BBS LTT S F, PURI LTT S F. The first train on this route is BBS LTT S F and leaves NAGPUR at 00:05, and the last train from Ajni to Dadar is HWH MMCT SPL and leaves NAGPUR at 23:35. The average time taken to connect these cities is 14 hours. There are 23 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Ajni to Dadar, covering the shortest distance of about 837 km by CSMT DURONTO EX(12262).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ajni to Dadar.

Among the trains that operate from Ajni to Dadar, 1 trains start from Ajni and 22 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ajni.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ajni to Dadar trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ajni to Dadar Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ajni to Dadar travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Dadar in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ajni - Dadar Routes

  • There are 23 weekly trains runs from Ajni to Dadar.
  • The first train from Ajni to Dadar is at 00:05
  • The last train from Ajni to Dadar is at 23:35
  • Fastest train between Ajni to Dadar is CSMT DURONTO EX

Ajni to Dadar Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ajni to Dadar
23 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ajni to Dadar by Train
11:40 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ajni to Dadar By Train
827 Kms
First Train from Ajni
Departs at 00:05
Last Train from Ajni
Departs at 23:35
Fastest Train from Ajni to Dadar
CSMT DURONTO EX (12262)
Slowest Train from Ajni to Dadar
HWH MMCT SPL (08843)

Ajni to Dadar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ajni to Dadar?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Ajni to Dadar.

Q. Which is the first train from Ajni to Dadar?

Ans: The first train from Ajni to Dadar is BBS LTT S F and it leaves NAGPUR at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Ajni to Dadar?

Ans: The last train from Ajni to Dadar is HWH MMCT SPL and it departs from NAGPUR at 23:35.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ajni to Dadar?

Ans: The fastest train from Ajni to Dadar is CSMT DURONTO EX.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ajni to Dadar?

Ans: There are 23 weekly trains that operate from Ajni to Dadar.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ajni to Dadar?

Ans: The trains that run from Ajni to Dadar include BBS LTT S F, PURI LTT S F.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’