Airfares Starting from ₹1139
Instant Cashback upto ₹1000
ChennaiKolkata
03 Mar | 1 Traveller
Search Flights
09:10 - 17:00
I5-611 | 7h 50m
View Fares
11:15 - 15:55
6E-6892 | 4h 40m
View Fares
08:45 - 13:55
6E-6815 | 5h 10m
View Fares
19:15 - 00:40
6E-189 | 5h 25m
View Fares
18:00 - 23:30
6E-6215 | 5h 30m
View Fares
23:30 - 05:10
6E-6225 | 5h 40m
View Fares
19:30 - 01:15
6E-193 | 5h 45m
View Fares
08:45 - 14:30
6E-6815 | 5h 45m
View Fares
13:00 - 18:55
6E-758 | 5h 55m
View Fares
17:30 - 23:30
6E-562 | 6h
View Fares
10:25 - 16:30
6E-581 | 6h 5m
View Fares
07:45 - 13:55
6E-6112 | 6h 10m
View Fares
18:30 - 00:40
6E-365 | 6h 10m
View Fares
22:05 - 07:20
I5-821 | 9h 15m
View Fares
22:05 - 08:20
I5-821 | 10h 15m
View Fares
12:50 - 23:15
I5-613 | 10h 25m
View Fares
12:50 - 00:45
I5-613 | 11h 55m
View Fares
07:35 - 09:45
IX-1885 | 2h 10m
View Fares
17:50 - 20:00
6E-606 | 2h 10m
View Fares
08:30 - 10:45
6E-321 | 2h 15m
View Fares
12:00 - 14:15
6E-6326 | 2h 15m
View Fares
20:30 - 22:50
IX-1645 | 2h 20m
View Fares
22:05 - 00:25
6E-923 | 2h 20m
View Fares
08:10 - 10:25
AI-786 | 2h 15m
View Fares
16:30 - 22:00
6E-6113 | 5h 30m
View Fares
17:55 - 23:35
6E-143 | 5h 40m
View Fares
05:30 - 07:40
6E-987 | 2h 10m
View Fares
03:05 - 08:25
6E-253 | 5h 20m
View Fares
22:05 - 12:50
I5-821 | 14h 45m
View Fares
07:55 - 13:55
6E-293 | 6h
View Fares
18:10 - 00:15
AI-585 | 6h 5m
View Fares
07:55 - 22:40
AI-571 | 14h 45m
View Fares
07:55 - 00:15
AI-571 | 16h 20m
View Fares
21:15 - 00:15
AI-574 | 27h
View Fares
20:20 - 00:15
AI-575 | 27h 55m
View Fares
21:15 - 08:40
AI-574 | 11h 25m
View Fares
20:20 - 08:40
AI-575 | 12h 20m
View Fares
18:10 - 08:40
AI-585 | 14h 30m
View Fares
07:55 - 08:40
AI-571 | 24h 45m
View Fares
21:15 - 22:40
AI-574 | 25h 25m
View Fares
20:20 - 22:40
AI-575 | 26h 20m
View Fares
18:10 - 22:40
AI-585 | 28h 30m
View Fares
20:35 - 08:55
AI-538 | 12h 20m
View Fares
20:35 - 23:25
AI-538 | 26h 50m
View Fares
12:15 - 18:30
6E-2293 | 6h 15m
View Fares
09:50 - 15:30
6E-6518 | 5h 40m
View Fares
06:55 - 13:35
SG-611 | 6h 40m
View Fares
09:50 - 08:55
AI-430 | 23h 5m
View Fares
09:50 - 23:25
AI-430 | 13h 35m
View Fares
17:00 - 08:55
AI-539 | 15h 55m
View Fares
20:30 - 09:40
UK-824 | 13h 10m
View Fares
20:30 - 16:50
UK-824 | 20h 20m
View Fares
20:30 - 19:55
UK-824 | 23h 25m
View Fares
17:00 - 23:25
AI-539 | 6h 25m
View Fares
06:00 - 23:25
AI-440 | 17h 25m
View Fares
20:35 - 19:05
AI-538 | 22h 30m
View Fares
04:45 - 10:50
6E-526 | 6h 5m
View Fares
15:25 - 22:40
AI-672 | 7h 15m
View Fares
15:25 - 00:15
AI-672 | 8h 50m
View Fares
09:40 - 16:50
UK-822 | 7h 10m
View Fares
07:00 - 16:50
UK-828 | 9h 50m
View Fares
09:40 - 19:55
UK-822 | 10h 15m
View Fares
07:00 - 19:55
UK-828 | 12h 55m
View Fares
09:40 - 09:40
UK-822 | 24h
View Fares
07:00 - 09:40
UK-828 | 26h 40m
View Fares
15:25 - 08:40
AI-672 | 17h 15m
View Fares
21:10 - 08:35
UK-838 | 11h 25m
View Fares
11:15 - 08:35
UK-836 | 21h 20m
View Fares
06:50 - 08:35
UK-832 | 25h 45m
View Fares
05:05 - 10:55
AI-549 | 5h 50m
View Fares
09:50 - 19:05
AI-430 | 9h 15m
View Fares
15:45 - 21:15
6E-183 | 5h 30m
View Fares
06:00 - 14:35
AI-440 | 8h 35m
View Fares
06:00 - 19:05
AI-440 | 13h 5m
View Fares
20:35 - 14:35
AI-538 | 18h
View Fares
21:10 - 19:40
UK-838 | 22h 30m
View Fares
17:15 - 23:50
UK-834 | 6h 35m
View Fares

Chennai to Kolkata Flights

Booking a flight from Chennai to Kolkata is hassle-free and simple , as there are multiple airlines flying between the two cities. You can book your Chennai to Kolkata flight tickets online , on Paytm , to enjoy various perks and benefits including cashback and instant discount. Based on your preferred date and time of journey , you can choose a flight that is best suited to your needs , and also avail different offers provided by the airlines. Compare Chennai to Kolkata flights prices to get cheapest flight tickets online at lowest airfares with attractive cashback. Keep visiting Paytm to know about exciting offers , deals & discounts on Chennai Kolkata flight routes.

Flights Details between Chennai and Kolkata Airport

The Chennai International Airport Chennai , IATA Code MAA , is the main airport that serves the city of Chennai. About 217 flights operate in a week , between Chennai & Kolkata. The first Chennai to Kolkata flight , departs at 04:50 , and the last flight is at 23:45. It takes 2h 15m to reach Kolkata from Chennai. The main airport that serves Kolkata is Netaji Subash Chandra Bose Airport , IATA Code CCU.

Chennai Kolkata Flight Booking

Takeoff from Chennai to Kolkata Flights with best deals from Paytm

If you have been planning to visit Kolkata from Chennai , then perhaps it would be a good idea to check for Cheap Flight Tickets from Chennai to Kolkata by using Paytm. We keep the most updated information of the cheapest fares for Chennai Kolkata flights for the users’ convenience. After booking your Flights to Kolkata the most important step from your travel planning is out of the way. By booking flights on Paytm , travellers or tourists can also use the facilities like online web CheckIn and save precious time at the airport.

Starting off from Chennai?

Chennai , formerly known as Madras , is a cosmopolitan city and Tamil Nadu’s capital with urban diversity and rural charm. In Chennai , one can experience the fine mix of culinary finesse , aesthetic architecture and strong spiritual vibe. The city is steeped in culture with some of country’s most welcoming people. With its quirky cafes and eclectic spirit , many people choose to stop over in Chennai to experience its local offerings. Travellers can find accommodation suitable to all kinds of budgets. They are also well connected throughout the country with cheap domestic flights originating from Chennai and also other global destinations with cheap international tickets.

FAQs:

Q. How many flights fly from Chennai to Kolkata on weekly basis?

Ans: There are about 223 flights fly from Chennai to Kolkata On weekly basis.

Q. When is the first flight from Chennai to Kolkata?

Ans: The first flight (might change) from Chennai to Kolkata is at 00:10:00 and is operated by Air India.

Q. When is the last flight from Chennai to Kolkata?

Ans: The last flight from Chennai to Kolkata is at 23:45:00 and is operated by IndiGo.

Q. What is the minimum time to fly from Chennai to Kolkata?

Ans: It takes 2h 15m to fly from Chennai to Kolkata.

Q. Which airline operates the most number of flights from Chennai to Kolkata?

Ans: With a total of 118 flights , Jet Airways currently operates the most number of flights from Chennai to Kolkata.

Q. How many direct (non stop) flights available in between Chennai & Kolkata?

Ans: There are 18 Direct (non stop) flights flying in between Chennai & Kolkata.

Q. How many connecting flights available in between Chennai & Kolkata?

Ans: There are 205 connecting flights flying in between Chennai & Kolkata.

Q. Chennai Airport Address

Ans: GST Rd Meenambakkam Chennai Tamil Nadu 600027

Q. Kolkata Airport Address

Ans: Jessore Rd Dum Dum Kolkata West Bengal 700052

Q. Chennai & Kolkata Airport IATA Code

Ans: Chennai IATA - MAA , Kolkata IATA - CCU

Top Airlines from Chennai to Kolkata

Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’