logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

salar to howrah-jn trains

3 Trains Found From salar to howrah-jn

Runs on:
01:00, 15 Jul
04h 10m
15 Jul, 05:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13466)
Runs on:
09:19, 15 Jul
03h 31m
15 Jul, 12:50
train routeView train route
82% Chance
78% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:26, 15 Jul
04h 29m
16 Jul, 03:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Salar to Howrah Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Salar to Howrah Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Salar to Howrah Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Salar and Howrah Jn include: KAMRUP EXPRESS, KAMRUP EXPRESS. The first train on this route is KAMRUP EXPRESS and leaves SALAR at 01:00, and the last train from Salar to Howrah Jn is KIR HWH EXPRESS and leaves SALAR at 23:26. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 5 weekly trains and 2 daily trains that run from Salar to Howrah Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 161 km by INTERCITY EXP(13466).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Salar to Howrah Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Salar to Howrah Jn, 0 trains start from Salar and 5 trains start elsewhere and pass through Salar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Salar to Howrah Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Salar to Howrah Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Salar to Howrah Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Howrah Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Salar - Howrah Jn Routes

  • There are 5 weekly trains runs from Salar to Howrah Jn.
  • The first train from Salar to Howrah Jn is at 01:00
  • The last train from Salar to Howrah Jn is at 23:26
  • Fastest train between Salar to Howrah Jn is INTERCITY EXP

Salar to Howrah Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Salar to Howrah Jn
5 Trains
Minimum Duration from Salar to Howrah Jn by Train
04:31 (HH:mm)
Distance from Salar to Howrah Jn By Train
163 Kms
First Train from Salar
Departs at 01:00
Last Train from Salar
Departs at 23:26
Fastest Train from Salar to Howrah Jn
INTERCITY EXP (13466)
Slowest Train from Salar to Howrah Jn
KIR HWH EXPRESS (13034)

All Railway Stations of Salar

Salar to Howrah Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Salar to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 2 daily trains that operate from Salar to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Salar to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The first train from Salar to Howrah Jn is KAMRUP EXPRESS and it leaves SALAR at 01:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Salar to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The last train from Salar to Howrah Jn is KIR HWH EXPRESS and it departs from SALAR at 23:26.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Salar to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Salar to Howrah Jn is INTERCITY EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Salar to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 5 weekly trains that operate from Salar to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Salar to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Salar to Howrah Jn include KAMRUP EXPRESS, KAMRUP EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’