logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

nsc-bose-itwari to durg trains

19 Trains Found From nsc-bose-itwari to durg

INTERCITY EXP (12856)
Runs on:
07:00, 26 Jun
04h 20m
26 Jun, 11:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Runs on:
09:30, 26 Jun
06h 10m
26 Jun, 15:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
GITANJALI EXP (12859)
Runs on:
17:15, 26 Jun
05h 35m
26 Jun, 22:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GONDWANA EXP (12410)
Runs on:
08:35, 26 Jun
04h 15m
26 Jun, 12:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:42, 26 Jun
04h 48m
26 Jun, 18:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:05, 26 Jun
03h 10m
26 Jun, 17:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:55, 26 Jun
04h 10m
27 Jun, 04:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:30, 26 Jun
03h 55m
26 Jun, 09:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
Runs on:
08:05, 26 Jun
05h 55m
26 Jun, 14:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:40, 26 Jun
03h 55m
26 Jun, 13:35
train routeView train route
ADI HWH EXP (12833)
Runs on:
16:16, 26 Jun
06h 14m
26 Jun, 22:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:35, 26 Jun
05h 30m
27 Jun, 00:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDN PURI SPL (08472)
Runs on:
03:57, 26 Jun
05h 53m
26 Jun, 09:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:50, 26 Jun
04h 25m
26 Jun, 07:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:25, 26 Jun
05h 00m
26 Jun, 07:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SAMTA EXPRESS (12808)
Runs on:
00:50, 26 Jun
04h 27m
26 Jun, 05:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PURI HUMSAFAR (20917)
Runs on:
01:30, 26 Jun
04h 00m
26 Jun, 05:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NITR TATA EXP (18110)
Runs on:
00:05, 26 Jun
04h 30m
26 Jun, 04:35
train routeView train route
Runs on:
00:05, 26 Jun
06h 05m
26 Jun, 06:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Nsc Bose Itwari and Durg include: NITR TATA EXP, SAMTA EXPRESS. The first train on this route is NITR TATA EXP and leaves NSC BOSE ITWARI at 00:05, and the last train from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg is SHIVNATH EXPRES and leaves NSC BOSE ITWARI at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 59 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg, covering the shortest distance of about 266 km by BSP VANDE BHARAT(20826).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg.

Among the trains that operate from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg, 4 trains start from Nsc Bose Itwari and 55 trains start elsewhere and pass through Nsc Bose Itwari.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Durg in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Nsc Bose Itwari - Durg Routes

  • There are 59 weekly trains runs from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg.
  • The first train from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg is at 00:05
  • The last train from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg is BSP VANDE BHARAT

Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg
59 Trains
Minimum Duration from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg by Train
03:10 (HH:mm)
Distance from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg By Train
298 Kms
First Train from Nsc Bose Itwari
Departs at 00:05
Last Train from Nsc Bose Itwari
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg
BSP VANDE BHARAT (20826)
Slowest Train from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg
LTT SHALIMAR EXP (18029)

All Railway Stations of Nsc Bose Itwari

All Railway Stations of Durg

Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg.

Q. Which is the first train from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg?

Ans: The first train from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg is NITR TATA EXP and it leaves NSC BOSE ITWARI at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg?

Ans: The last train from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg is SHIVNATH EXPRES and it departs from NSC BOSE ITWARI at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg?

Ans: The fastest train from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg is BSP VANDE BHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg?

Ans: There are 59 weekly trains that operate from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg?

Ans: The trains that run from Nsc Bose Itwari to Durg include NITR TATA EXP, SAMTA EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’