logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

nandurbar to surat trains

15 Trains Found From nandurbar to surat

BSL SURAT EXP (19006)
Runs on:
00:20, 23 Jun
04h 05m
23 Jun, 04:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
BSL SURAT EXP (19008)
Runs on:
00:48, 23 Jun
05h 02m
23 Jun, 05:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
PURI ADI S F (12843)
Runs on:
00:04, 23 Jun
02h 26m
23 Jun, 02:30
train routeView train route
62% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:05, 23 Jun
02h 50m
23 Jun, 07:55
train routeView train route
85% Chance
85% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:10, 23 Jun
02h 20m
23 Jun, 07:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:43, 23 Jun
02h 24m
23 Jun, 08:07
train routeView train route
87% Chance
75% Chance
79% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:05, 23 Jun
02h 32m
23 Jun, 13:37
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
79% Chance
66% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE UDN SPL (09046)
Runs on:
12:40, 23 Jun
02h 10m
23 Jun, 14:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:13, 23 Jun
02h 23m
23 Jun, 15:36
train routeView train route
40% Chance
83% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KCG LGH SPL (07053)
Runs on:
15:55, 23 Jun
02h 50m
23 Jun, 18:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:35, 23 Jun
02h 47m
23 Jun, 19:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:15, 23 Jun
02h 40m
23 Jun, 19:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PURI GIMB S F (22974)
Runs on:
17:35, 23 Jun
02h 48m
23 Jun, 20:23
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RMM OKHA EXP (16733)
Runs on:
18:05, 23 Jun
02h 30m
23 Jun, 20:35
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:25, 23 Jun
02h 52m
24 Jun, 02:17
train routeView train route
68% Chance
75% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Nandurbar to Surat Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Nandurbar to Surat on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Nandurbar to Surat. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Nandurbar and Surat include: PURI ADI S F, PURI ADI SF. The first train on this route is PURI ADI S F and leaves NANDURBAR at 00:04, and the last train from Nandurbar to Surat is SHM OKHA SF EXP and leaves NANDURBAR at 23:25. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 54 weekly trains and 4 daily trains that run from Nandurbar to Surat, covering the shortest distance of about 156 km by PURI UDN SPL(08471).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Nandurbar to Surat.

Among the trains that operate from Nandurbar to Surat, 0 trains start from Nandurbar and 54 trains start elsewhere and pass through Nandurbar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Nandurbar to Surat trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Nandurbar to Surat Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Nandurbar to Surat travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Surat in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Nandurbar - Surat Routes

  • There are 54 weekly trains runs from Nandurbar to Surat.
  • The first train from Nandurbar to Surat is at 00:04
  • The last train from Nandurbar to Surat is at 23:25
  • Fastest train between Nandurbar to Surat is PURI UDN SPL

Nandurbar to Surat Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Nandurbar to Surat
54 Trains
Minimum Duration from Nandurbar to Surat by Train
02:15 (HH:mm)
Distance from Nandurbar to Surat By Train
159 Kms
First Train from Nandurbar
Departs at 00:04
Last Train from Nandurbar
Departs at 23:25
Fastest Train from Nandurbar to Surat
PURI UDN SPL (08471)
Slowest Train from Nandurbar to Surat
BSL SURAT EXP (19008)
Trains originating from Nandurbar

All Railway Stations of Nandurbar

All Railway Stations of Surat

Nandurbar to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Nandurbar to Surat?

Ans: There are 4 daily trains that operate from Nandurbar to Surat.

Q. Which is the first train from Nandurbar to Surat?

Ans: The first train from Nandurbar to Surat is PURI ADI S F and it leaves NANDURBAR at 00:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Nandurbar to Surat?

Ans: The last train from Nandurbar to Surat is SHM OKHA SF EXP and it departs from NANDURBAR at 23:25.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nandurbar to Surat?

Ans: The fastest train from Nandurbar to Surat is PURI UDN SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Nandurbar to Surat?

Ans: There are 54 weekly trains that operate from Nandurbar to Surat.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Nandurbar to Surat?

Ans: The trains that run from Nandurbar to Surat include PURI ADI S F, PURI ADI SF.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’