logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

mathura-jn to gangapur-city trains

13 Trains Found From mathura-jn to gangapur-city

Runs on:
09:00, 19 Jul
01h 48m
19 Jul, 10:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:20, 19 Jul
01h 43m
19 Jul, 08:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE KOTA EXP (13239)
Runs on:
07:10, 19 Jul
02h 00m
19 Jul, 09:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MCTM KOTA EXP (20986)
Runs on:
08:00, 19 Jul
02h 00m
19 Jul, 10:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:25, 19 Jul
01h 53m
19 Jul, 16:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:50, 19 Jul
01h 50m
19 Jul, 07:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:25, 19 Jul
01h 28m
20 Jul, 00:53
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:40, 19 Jul
01h 48m
20 Jul, 01:28
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
21:15, 19 Jul
02h 20m
19 Jul, 23:35
train routeView train route
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:15, 19 Jul
02h 05m
19 Jul, 21:20
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MEWAR EXPRESS (12963)
Runs on:
20:25, 19 Jul
01h 53m
19 Jul, 22:18
train routeView train route
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:15, 19 Jul
03h 25m
19 Jul, 04:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:04, 19 Jul
01h 36m
19 Jul, 01:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Mathura Jn to Gangapur City Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Mathura Jn and Gangapur City include: HW BDTS SF EXP, HW BRC TOD SPL. The first train on this route is HW BDTS SF EXP and leaves MATHURA JN at 00:04, and the last train from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City is NDLS INDB EXP and leaves MATHURA JN at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 23 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City, covering the shortest distance of about 153 km by SWARAJ EXPRESS(12472).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City.

Among the trains that operate from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City, 0 trains start from Mathura Jn and 23 trains start elsewhere and pass through Mathura Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Mathura Jn to Gangapur City trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Mathura Jn to Gangapur City Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Mathura Jn to Gangapur City travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Gangapur City in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Mathura Jn - Gangapur City Routes

  • There are 23 weekly trains runs from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City.
  • The first train from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City is at 00:04
  • The last train from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between Mathura Jn to Gangapur City is SWARAJ EXPRESS

Mathura Jn to Gangapur City Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City
23 Trains
Minimum Duration from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City by Train
01:32 (HH:mm)
Distance from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City By Train
159 Kms
First Train from Mathura Jn
Departs at 00:04
Last Train from Mathura Jn
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City
SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472)
Slowest Train from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City
KGM MMCT SF SPL (09076)
Trains originating from Mathura Jn

All Railway Stations of Mathura Jn

All Railway Stations of Gangapur City

Mathura Jn to Gangapur City Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City.

Q. Which is the first train from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City?

Ans: The first train from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City is HW BDTS SF EXP and it leaves MATHURA JN at 00:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City?

Ans: The last train from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City is NDLS INDB EXP and it departs from MATHURA JN at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City?

Ans: The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City is SWARAJ EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City?

Ans: There are 23 weekly trains that operate from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City?

Ans: The trains that run from Mathura Jn to Gangapur City include HW BDTS SF EXP, HW BRC TOD SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’