logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

maihar to kalyan-jn trains

7 Trains Found From maihar to kalyan-jn

JYG LTT EXP (11062)
Runs on:
06:55, 23 Jul
16h 22m
23 Jul, 23:17
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
PNBE LTT EXP (13201)
Runs on:
12:15, 23 Jul
21h 37m
24 Jul, 09:52
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:55, 23 Jul
17h 27m
24 Jul, 10:22
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP LTT EXP (15018)
Runs on:
20:05, 23 Jul
20h 12m
24 Jul, 16:17
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KAMAYANI EXP (11072)
Runs on:
23:10, 23 Jul
22h 42m
24 Jul, 21:52
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MUMBAI MAIL (12321)
Runs on:
17:10, 23 Jul
18h 27m
24 Jul, 11:37
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:40, 23 Jul
17h 42m
24 Jul, 11:22
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Maihar to Kalyan Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Maihar to Kalyan Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Maihar to Kalyan Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Maihar and Kalyan Jn include: REWA PNVL SPL, BSBS LTT SPL. The first train on this route is REWA PNVL SPL and leaves MAIHAR at 02:25, and the last train from Maihar to Kalyan Jn is KAMAYANI EXP and leaves MAIHAR at 23:10. The average time taken to connect these cities is 20 hours. There are 16 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Maihar to Kalyan Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 1135 km by JYG LTT EXP(11062).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Maihar to Kalyan Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Maihar to Kalyan Jn, 0 trains start from Maihar and 16 trains start elsewhere and pass through Maihar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Maihar to Kalyan Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Maihar to Kalyan Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Maihar to Kalyan Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kalyan Jn in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Maihar - Kalyan Jn Routes

  • There are 16 weekly trains runs from Maihar to Kalyan Jn.
  • The first train from Maihar to Kalyan Jn is at 02:25
  • The last train from Maihar to Kalyan Jn is at 23:10
  • Fastest train between Maihar to Kalyan Jn is JYG LTT EXP

Maihar to Kalyan Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Maihar to Kalyan Jn
16 Trains
Minimum Duration from Maihar to Kalyan Jn by Train
18:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Maihar to Kalyan Jn By Train
1164 Kms
First Train from Maihar
Departs at 02:25
Last Train from Maihar
Departs at 23:10
Fastest Train from Maihar to Kalyan Jn
JYG LTT EXP (11062)
Slowest Train from Maihar to Kalyan Jn
KAMAYANI EXP (11072)

All Railway Stations of Maihar

Maihar to Kalyan Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Maihar to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Maihar to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Maihar to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The first train from Maihar to Kalyan Jn is REWA PNVL SPL and it leaves MAIHAR at 02:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Maihar to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The last train from Maihar to Kalyan Jn is KAMAYANI EXP and it departs from MAIHAR at 23:10.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Maihar to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Maihar to Kalyan Jn is JYG LTT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Maihar to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 16 weekly trains that operate from Maihar to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Maihar to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Maihar to Kalyan Jn include REWA PNVL SPL, BSBS LTT SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’