logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kota jn to mathura jn trains

16 Trains Found From kota jn to mathura jn

KOTA PNBE EXP (13240)
Runs on:
18:10, 17 Apr
04h 40m
17 Apr, 22:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
63% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:20, 17 Apr
04h 08m
17 Apr, 20:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
89% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:55, 17 Apr
03h 43m
17 Apr, 21:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOTA MCTM EXP (20985)
Runs on:
16:35, 17 Apr
04h 20m
17 Apr, 20:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:15, 17 Apr
03h 38m
17 Apr, 07:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:15, 17 Apr
03h 55m
17 Apr, 10:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
PPTA HUMSAFAR (19669)
Runs on:
18:20, 17 Apr
05h 45m
18 Apr, 00:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
MEWAR EXPRESS (12964)
Runs on:
00:20, 17 Apr
04h 13m
17 Apr, 04:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:55, 17 Apr
05h 35m
17 Apr, 07:30
train routeView train route
Runs on:
04:40, 17 Apr
03h 38m
17 Apr, 08:18
train routeView train route
GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903)
Runs on:
07:15, 17 Apr
04h 25m
17 Apr, 11:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:35, 17 Apr
06h 35m
18 Apr, 00:10
train routeView train route
68% Chance
85% Chance
83% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INDB NDLS SUP (20957)
Runs on:
22:20, 17 Apr
04h 05m
18 Apr, 02:25
train routeView train route
66% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:05, 17 Apr
04h 45m
18 Apr, 03:50
train routeView train route
29% Chance
74% Chance
85% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAM SVDK EXP (12477)
Runs on:
23:25, 17 Apr
03h 45m
18 Apr, 03:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
65% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:56, 17 Apr
03h 42m
18 Apr, 03:38
train routeView train route
66% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kota Jn to Mathura Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kota Jn and Mathura Jn include: MEWAR EXPRESS, MMCT KGM SF SPL. The first train on this route is MEWAR EXPRESS and leaves KOTA JN at 00:20, and the last train from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn is GUJRAT S KRANTI and leaves KOTA JN at 23:56. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 42 weekly trains and 10 daily trains that run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 324 km by KOTA DDN AC EXP(12401).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn, 7 trains start from Kota Jn and 35 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kota Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kota Jn to Mathura Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kota Jn to Mathura Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kota Jn to Mathura Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Mathura Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kota Jn - Mathura Jn Routes

  • There are 42 weekly trains runs from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn.
  • The first train from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn is at 00:20
  • The last train from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn is at 23:56
  • Fastest train between Kota Jn to Mathura Jn is KOTA DDN AC EXP

Kota Jn to Mathura Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn
42 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn by Train
04:43 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn By Train
330 Kms
First Train from Kota Jn
Departs at 00:20
Last Train from Kota Jn
Departs at 23:56
Fastest Train from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn
KOTA DDN AC EXP (12401)
Slowest Train from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn
FZR JANATA EXP (19023)

All Railway Stations of Kota Jn

All Railway Stations of Mathura Jn

Kota Jn to Mathura Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn?

Ans: There are 10 daily trains that operate from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn?

Ans: The first train from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn is MEWAR EXPRESS and it leaves KOTA JN at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn?

Ans: The last train from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn is GUJRAT S KRANTI and it departs from KOTA JN at 23:56.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn is KOTA DDN AC EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn?

Ans: There are 42 weekly trains that operate from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn include MEWAR EXPRESS, MMCT KGM SF SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’