logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kanpur-anwrganj to lucknow-ne trains

34 Trains Found From kanpur-anwrganj to lucknow-ne

Runs on:
07:25, 14 Jun
01h 55m
14 Jun, 09:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:28, 14 Jun
01h 27m
14 Jun, 12:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:30, 14 Jun
01h 30m
14 Jun, 15:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOMTI EXPRESS (12420)
Runs on:
19:50, 14 Jun
01h 40m
14 Jun, 21:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
60% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:40, 14 Jun
01h 25m
14 Jun, 22:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:25, 14 Jun
01h 50m
14 Jun, 04:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:27, 14 Jun
02h 40m
14 Jun, 20:07
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
ANVT MAU EXP (15026)
Runs on:
19:15, 14 Jun
01h 35m
14 Jun, 20:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
MARUDHAR EXP (14864)
Runs on:
23:45, 14 Jun
01h 35m
15 Jun, 01:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOTA PNBE EXP (13238)
Runs on:
05:05, 14 Jun
01h 50m
14 Jun, 06:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:05, 14 Jun
01h 20m
14 Jun, 12:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:45, 14 Jun
01h 25m
14 Jun, 23:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
22:50, 14 Jun
01h 35m
15 Jun, 00:25
train routeView train route
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12554)
Runs on:
02:30, 14 Jun
02h 07m
14 Jun, 04:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:05, 14 Jun
01h 45m
14 Jun, 04:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:40, 14 Jun
02h 53m
14 Jun, 06:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DADN KYQ EXP (19305)
Runs on:
04:00, 14 Jun
01h 25m
14 Jun, 05:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:50, 14 Jun
02h 20m
14 Jun, 07:10
train routeView train route
FARAKKA EXP (13484)
Runs on:
05:50, 14 Jun
01h 40m
14 Jun, 07:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI GKP EXP (19409)
Runs on:
08:30, 14 Jun
02h 30m
14 Jun, 11:00
train routeView train route
LJN INTERCITY (11109)
Runs on:
10:07, 14 Jun
01h 53m
14 Jun, 12:00
train routeView train route
LJN INTERCITY (12180)
Runs on:
10:50, 14 Jun
01h 35m
14 Jun, 12:25
train routeView train route
Runs on:
13:05, 14 Jun
01h 35m
14 Jun, 14:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:15, 14 Jun
02h 15m
14 Jun, 20:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:00, 14 Jun
01h 35m
14 Jun, 20:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:15, 14 Jun
01h 55m
14 Jun, 22:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 14 Jun
02h 08m
15 Jun, 01:18
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SABARMATI EXP (19167)
Runs on:
23:30, 14 Jun
01h 30m
15 Jun, 01:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NDLS BJU SPL (02564)
Runs on:
23:55, 14 Jun
01h 30m
15 Jun, 01:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AVADH EXPRESS (19037)
Runs on:
01:45, 14 Jun
02h 25m
14 Jun, 04:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)
Runs on:
02:00, 14 Jun
02h 20m
14 Jun, 04:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:55, 14 Jun
01h 35m
14 Jun, 02:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:30, 14 Jun
02h 10m
14 Jun, 02:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:15, 14 Jun
01h 57m
14 Jun, 02:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kanpur Anwrganj and Lucknow Ne include: KUSHINAGAR EXP, ASR KIR EXPRESS. The first train on this route is KUSHINAGAR EXP and leaves KANPUR CENTRAL at 00:15, and the last train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne is MARUDHAR EXP and leaves KANPUR CENTRAL at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 130 weekly trains and 17 daily trains that run from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne, covering the shortest distance of about 73 km by UDN CI SPL(05178).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne.

Among the trains that operate from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne, 2 trains start from Kanpur Anwrganj and 128 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kanpur Anwrganj.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Lucknow Ne in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kanpur Anwrganj - Lucknow Ne Routes

  • There are 130 weekly trains runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne.
  • The first train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne is at 00:15
  • The last train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne is UDN CI SPL

Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne
130 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne by Train
01:30 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne By Train
76 Kms
First Train from Kanpur Anwrganj
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Kanpur Anwrganj
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne
UDN CI SPL (05178)
Slowest Train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne
SC GTNR SPL (07219)
Trains originating from Kanpur Anwrganj

All Railway Stations of Kanpur Anwrganj

Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne?

Ans: There are 17 daily trains that operate from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne.

Q. Which is the first train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne?

Ans: The first train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne is KUSHINAGAR EXP and it leaves KANPUR CENTRAL at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne?

Ans: The last train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne is MARUDHAR EXP and it departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne?

Ans: The fastest train from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne is UDN CI SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne?

Ans: There are 130 weekly trains that operate from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne?

Ans: The trains that run from Kanpur Anwrganj to Lucknow Ne include KUSHINAGAR EXP, ASR KIR EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’