logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

jejuri to miraj-jn trains

3 Trains Found From jejuri to miraj-jn

Runs on:
22:45, 24 Jul
04h 32m
25 Jul, 03:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:20, 24 Jul
05h 20m
24 Jul, 10:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOYNA EXPRESS (11029)
Runs on:
13:40, 24 Jul
05h 02m
24 Jul, 18:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Jejuri to Miraj Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Jejuri to Miraj Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Jejuri to Miraj Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Jejuri and Miraj Jn include: CSMT KOP SPL, MAHARASHTRA EXP. The first train on this route is CSMT KOP SPL and leaves JEJURI at 05:00, and the last train from Jejuri to Miraj Jn is PUNE KOP SPECIAL and leaves JEJURI at 22:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 6 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Jejuri to Miraj Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 220 km by PUNE KOP SPECIAL(01023).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Jejuri to Miraj Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Jejuri to Miraj Jn, 0 trains start from Jejuri and 6 trains start elsewhere and pass through Jejuri.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Jejuri to Miraj Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Jejuri to Miraj Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Jejuri to Miraj Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Miraj Jn in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Jejuri - Miraj Jn Routes

  • There are 6 weekly trains runs from Jejuri to Miraj Jn.
  • The first train from Jejuri to Miraj Jn is at 05:00
  • The last train from Jejuri to Miraj Jn is at 22:45
  • Fastest train between Jejuri to Miraj Jn is PUNE KOP SPECIAL

Jejuri to Miraj Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Jejuri to Miraj Jn
6 Trains
Minimum Duration from Jejuri to Miraj Jn by Train
05:28 (HH:mm)
Distance from Jejuri to Miraj Jn By Train
221 Kms
First Train from Jejuri
Departs at 05:00
Last Train from Jejuri
Departs at 22:45
Fastest Train from Jejuri to Miraj Jn
PUNE KOP SPECIAL (01023)
Slowest Train from Jejuri to Miraj Jn
MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040)

All Railway Stations of Jejuri

All Railway Stations of Miraj Jn

Jejuri to Miraj Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Jejuri to Miraj Jn?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Jejuri to Miraj Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Jejuri to Miraj Jn?

Ans: The first train from Jejuri to Miraj Jn is CSMT KOP SPL and it leaves JEJURI at 05:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Jejuri to Miraj Jn?

Ans: The last train from Jejuri to Miraj Jn is PUNE KOP SPECIAL and it departs from JEJURI at 22:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jejuri to Miraj Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Jejuri to Miraj Jn is PUNE KOP SPECIAL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Jejuri to Miraj Jn?

Ans: There are 6 weekly trains that operate from Jejuri to Miraj Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Jejuri to Miraj Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Jejuri to Miraj Jn include CSMT KOP SPL, MAHARASHTRA EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’