logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

jejuri to pune-jn trains

3 Trains Found From jejuri to pune-jn

Runs on:
05:50, 15 Jul
01h 55m
15 Jul, 07:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOYNA EXPRESS (11030)
Runs on:
14:10, 15 Jul
01h 35m
15 Jul, 15:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:35, 15 Jul
01h 40m
15 Jul, 22:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Jejuri to Pune Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Jejuri to Pune Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Jejuri to Pune Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Jejuri and Pune Jn include: KOP PUNE SPECIAL, DARSHAN EXPRESS. The first train on this route is KOP PUNE SPECIAL and leaves JEJURI at 05:50, and the last train from Jejuri to Pune Jn is MAHARASHTRA EXP and leaves JEJURI at 20:35. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 5 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Jejuri to Pune Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 58 km by MRJ PUNE SPL(01424).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Jejuri to Pune Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Jejuri to Pune Jn, 0 trains start from Jejuri and 5 trains start elsewhere and pass through Jejuri.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Jejuri to Pune Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Jejuri to Pune Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Jejuri to Pune Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Pune Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Jejuri - Pune Jn Routes

  • There are 5 weekly trains runs from Jejuri to Pune Jn.
  • The first train from Jejuri to Pune Jn is at 05:50
  • The last train from Jejuri to Pune Jn is at 20:35
  • Fastest train between Jejuri to Pune Jn is MRJ PUNE SPL

Jejuri to Pune Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Jejuri to Pune Jn
5 Trains
Minimum Duration from Jejuri to Pune Jn by Train
01:33 (HH:mm)
Distance from Jejuri to Pune Jn By Train
61 Kms
First Train from Jejuri
Departs at 05:50
Last Train from Jejuri
Departs at 20:35
Fastest Train from Jejuri to Pune Jn
MRJ PUNE SPL (01424)
Slowest Train from Jejuri to Pune Jn
DARSHAN EXPRESS (12493)

All Railway Stations of Jejuri

Jejuri to Pune Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Jejuri to Pune Jn?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Jejuri to Pune Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Jejuri to Pune Jn?

Ans: The first train from Jejuri to Pune Jn is KOP PUNE SPECIAL and it leaves JEJURI at 05:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Jejuri to Pune Jn?

Ans: The last train from Jejuri to Pune Jn is MAHARASHTRA EXP and it departs from JEJURI at 20:35.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jejuri to Pune Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Jejuri to Pune Jn is MRJ PUNE SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Jejuri to Pune Jn?

Ans: There are 5 weekly trains that operate from Jejuri to Pune Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Jejuri to Pune Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Jejuri to Pune Jn include KOP PUNE SPECIAL, DARSHAN EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’