logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

dongargarh to raipur-jn trains

15 Trains Found From dongargarh to raipur-jn

Runs on:
06:11, 26 Jul
02h 14m
26 Jul, 08:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:58, 26 Jul
02h 02m
26 Jul, 05:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (12856)
Runs on:
10:05, 26 Jul
02h 08m
26 Jul, 12:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SAMTA EXPRESS (12808)
Runs on:
03:50, 26 Jul
02h 07m
26 Jul, 05:57
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
Runs on:
12:55, 26 Jul
01h 45m
26 Jul, 14:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NITR TATA EXP (18110)
Runs on:
03:26, 26 Jul
01h 59m
26 Jul, 05:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GONDWANA EXP (12410)
Runs on:
11:48, 26 Jul
01h 42m
26 Jul, 13:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:50, 26 Jul
02h 00m
26 Jul, 15:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:38, 26 Jul
01h 57m
26 Jul, 17:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:30, 26 Jul
01h 14m
26 Jul, 17:44
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:53, 26 Jul
02h 12m
26 Jul, 22:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:38, 26 Jul
01h 42m
27 Jul, 00:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:17, 26 Jul
02h 23m
26 Jul, 19:40
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI HWH EXP (12833)
Runs on:
21:21, 26 Jul
01h 54m
26 Jul, 23:15
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Runs on:
14:34, 26 Jul
01h 46m
26 Jul, 16:20
train routeView train route
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Dongargarh to Raipur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Dongargarh and Raipur Jn include: SHIVNATH EXPRES, NITR TATA EXP. The first train on this route is SHIVNATH EXPRES and leaves DONGARGARH at 02:58, and the last train from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn is GONDIA BJU EXP and leaves DONGARGARH at 22:38. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 23 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 99 km by BSP VANDE BHARAT(20826).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn, 0 trains start from Dongargarh and 23 trains start elsewhere and pass through Dongargarh.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Dongargarh to Raipur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Dongargarh to Raipur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Dongargarh to Raipur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Raipur Jn in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Dongargarh - Raipur Jn Routes

  • There are 23 weekly trains runs from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn.
  • The first train from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn is at 02:58
  • The last train from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn is at 22:38
  • Fastest train between Dongargarh to Raipur Jn is BSP VANDE BHARAT

Dongargarh to Raipur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn
23 Trains
Minimum Duration from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn by Train
01:14 (HH:mm)
Distance from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn By Train
99 Kms
First Train from Dongargarh
Departs at 02:58
Last Train from Dongargarh
Departs at 22:38
Fastest Train from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn
BSP VANDE BHARAT (20826)
Slowest Train from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn
ASR BSP SPL (08294)

All Railway Stations of Dongargarh

All Railway Stations of Raipur Jn

Dongargarh to Raipur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn is SHIVNATH EXPRES and it leaves DONGARGARH at 02:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn is GONDIA BJU EXP and it departs from DONGARGARH at 22:38.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn is BSP VANDE BHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn?

Ans: There are 23 weekly trains that operate from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn include SHIVNATH EXPRES, NITR TATA EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’