logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

dhanbad to chandrapura trains

12 Trains Found From dhanbad to chandrapura

Runs on:
17:43, 15 Apr
01h 03m
15 Apr, 18:46
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:17, 15 Apr
01h 01m
15 Apr, 01:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
GODA RNC EXP (18604)
Runs on:
01:20, 15 Apr
59 m
15 Apr, 02:19
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:20, 15 Apr
01h 12m
15 Apr, 03:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VANANCHAL EXP (13404)
Runs on:
04:23, 15 Apr
59 m
15 Apr, 05:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13303)
Runs on:
05:40, 15 Apr
54 m
15 Apr, 06:34
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
JYG ROU EXP (18106)
Runs on:
06:00, 15 Apr
01h 00m
15 Apr, 07:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DUMK RNC EXP (13319)
Runs on:
08:37, 15 Apr
01h 08m
15 Apr, 09:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHATABDI EXP (12019)
Runs on:
09:28, 15 Apr
56 m
15 Apr, 10:24
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:35, 15 Apr
01h 09m
15 Apr, 12:44
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JSME VSG EXP (17322)
Runs on:
16:20, 15 Apr
01h 01m
15 Apr, 17:21
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (18620)
Runs on:
23:53, 15 Apr
01h 02m
16 Apr, 00:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Dhanbad to Chandrapura Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Dhanbad to Chandrapura on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Dhanbad to Chandrapura. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Dhanbad and Chandrapura include: PATLIPUTRA EXP, GODA RNC EXP. The first train on this route is PATLIPUTRA EXP and leaves DHANBAD JN at 00:17, and the last train from Dhanbad to Chandrapura is INTERCITY EXP and leaves DHANBAD JN at 23:53. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 20 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Dhanbad to Chandrapura, covering the shortest distance of about 34 km by KIR RNC SPECIAL(05762).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Dhanbad to Chandrapura.

Among the trains that operate from Dhanbad to Chandrapura, 2 trains start from Dhanbad and 18 trains start elsewhere and pass through Dhanbad.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Dhanbad to Chandrapura trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Dhanbad to Chandrapura Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Dhanbad to Chandrapura travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Chandrapura in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Dhanbad - Chandrapura Routes

  • There are 20 weekly trains runs from Dhanbad to Chandrapura.
  • The first train from Dhanbad to Chandrapura is at 00:17
  • The last train from Dhanbad to Chandrapura is at 23:53
  • Fastest train between Dhanbad to Chandrapura is KIR RNC SPECIAL

Dhanbad to Chandrapura Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Dhanbad to Chandrapura
20 Trains
Minimum Duration from Dhanbad to Chandrapura by Train
01:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Dhanbad to Chandrapura By Train
35 Kms
First Train from Dhanbad
Departs at 00:17
Last Train from Dhanbad
Departs at 23:53
Fastest Train from Dhanbad to Chandrapura
KIR RNC SPECIAL (05762)
Slowest Train from Dhanbad to Chandrapura
RXL SC SPL (07052)

All Railway Stations of Dhanbad

All Railway Stations of Chandrapura

Dhanbad to Chandrapura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Dhanbad to Chandrapura?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Dhanbad to Chandrapura.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhanbad to Chandrapura?

Ans: The first train from Dhanbad to Chandrapura is PATLIPUTRA EXP and it leaves DHANBAD JN at 00:17.

Q. Which is the last train from Dhanbad to Chandrapura?

Ans: The last train from Dhanbad to Chandrapura is INTERCITY EXP and it departs from DHANBAD JN at 23:53.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhanbad to Chandrapura?

Ans: The fastest train from Dhanbad to Chandrapura is KIR RNC SPECIAL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Dhanbad to Chandrapura?

Ans: There are 20 weekly trains that operate from Dhanbad to Chandrapura.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Dhanbad to Chandrapura?

Ans: The trains that run from Dhanbad to Chandrapura include PATLIPUTRA EXP, GODA RNC EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’