logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

dhanbad-jn to chandrapura-jn trains

9 Trains Found From dhanbad-jn to chandrapura-jn

DUMK RNC EXP (13319)
Runs on:
08:37, 14 Jun
01h 08m
14 Jun, 09:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:43, 14 Jun
01h 03m
14 Jun, 18:46
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:17, 14 Jun
01h 01m
14 Jun, 01:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:20, 14 Jun
01h 12m
14 Jun, 03:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VANANCHAL EXP (13404)
Runs on:
04:23, 14 Jun
59 m
14 Jun, 05:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13303)
Runs on:
05:40, 14 Jun
54 m
14 Jun, 06:34
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHATABDI EXP (12019)
Runs on:
09:28, 14 Jun
56 m
14 Jun, 10:24
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:35, 14 Jun
01h 09m
14 Jun, 12:44
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (18620)
Runs on:
23:53, 14 Jun
01h 02m
15 Jun, 00:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Dhanbad Jn and Chandrapura Jn include: PATLIPUTRA EXP, GODA RNC EXP. The first train on this route is PATLIPUTRA EXP and leaves DHANBAD JN at 00:17, and the last train from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn is INTERCITY EXP and leaves DHANBAD JN at 23:53. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 19 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 34 km by KIR RNC SPECIAL(05762).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn, 2 trains start from Dhanbad Jn and 17 trains start elsewhere and pass through Dhanbad Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Chandrapura Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Dhanbad Jn - Chandrapura Jn Routes

  • There are 19 weekly trains runs from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn.
  • The first train from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn is at 00:17
  • The last train from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn is at 23:53
  • Fastest train between Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn is KIR RNC SPECIAL

Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn
19 Trains
Minimum Duration from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn by Train
01:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn By Train
35 Kms
First Train from Dhanbad Jn
Departs at 00:17
Last Train from Dhanbad Jn
Departs at 23:53
Fastest Train from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn
KIR RNC SPECIAL (05762)
Slowest Train from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn
RXL SC SPL (07052)

All Railway Stations of Dhanbad Jn

All Railway Stations of Chandrapura Jn

Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn?

Ans: The first train from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn is PATLIPUTRA EXP and it leaves DHANBAD JN at 00:17.

Q. Which is the last train from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn?

Ans: The last train from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn is INTERCITY EXP and it departs from DHANBAD JN at 23:53.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn is KIR RNC SPECIAL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn?

Ans: There are 19 weekly trains that operate from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Dhanbad Jn to Chandrapura Jn include PATLIPUTRA EXP, GODA RNC EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’