logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

delhi to ludhiana trains

31 Trains Found From delhi to ludhiana

Runs on:
07:20, 21 Apr
03h 48m
21 Apr, 11:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
14:45, 21 Apr
05h 07m
21 Apr, 19:52
train routeView train route
74% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:28, 21 Apr
06h 12m
21 Apr, 08:40
train routeView train route
Runs on:
03:55, 21 Apr
08h 50m
21 Apr, 12:45
train routeView train route
MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
Runs on:
04:30, 21 Apr
05h 10m
21 Apr, 09:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
85% Chance
85% Chance
SARVODAYA EXP (12473)
Runs on:
05:40, 21 Apr
04h 38m
21 Apr, 10:18
train routeView train route
41% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
06:00, 21 Apr
03h 19m
21 Apr, 09:19
train routeView train route
87% Chance
86% Chance
Tatkal
86% Chance
Tatkal
SHANE PUNJAB (12497)
Runs on:
06:40, 21 Apr
05h 04m
21 Apr, 11:44
train routeView train route
Runs on:
07:00, 21 Apr
05h 25m
21 Apr, 12:25
train routeView train route
59% Chance
Tatkal
59% Chance
63% Chance
Tatkal
63% Chance
DLI PTK EXP (22429)
Runs on:
08:15, 21 Apr
04h 40m
21 Apr, 12:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:05, 21 Apr
06h 34m
21 Apr, 17:39
train routeView train route
68% Chance
62% Chance
58% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:10, 21 Apr
04h 16m
21 Apr, 16:26
train routeView train route
82% Chance
90% Chance
76% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
SACHKHAND EXP (12715)
Runs on:
13:20, 21 Apr
05h 38m
21 Apr, 18:58
train routeView train route
67% Chance
90% Chance
88% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
13:50, 21 Apr
05h 35m
21 Apr, 19:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903)
Runs on:
06h 38m
21 Apr, 20:43
train routeView train route
73% Chance
80% Chance
66% Chance
65% Chance
NDLS JUC EXP (14681)
Runs on:
14:45, 21 Apr
07h 29m
21 Apr, 22:14
train routeView train route
Runs on:
15:00, 21 Apr
03h 24m
21 Apr, 18:24
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
Runs on:
15:15, 21 Apr
03h 21m
21 Apr, 18:36
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
83% Chance
Runs on:
15:59, 21 Apr
08h 47m
22 Apr, 00:46
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:30, 21 Apr
03h 46m
21 Apr, 20:16
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
79% Chance
87% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
Runs on:
19:05, 21 Apr
04h 11m
21 Apr, 23:16
train routeView train route
69% Chance
37% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
37% Chance
JAMMU MAIL (14033)
Runs on:
20:05, 21 Apr
05h 35m
22 Apr, 01:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07h 28m
22 Apr, 03:33
train routeView train route
66% Chance
79% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:40, 21 Apr
03h 48m
22 Apr, 00:28
train routeView train route
76% Chance
76% Chance
Tatkal
76% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:50, 21 Apr
04h 15m
22 Apr, 01:05
train routeView train route
62% Chance
75% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:59, 21 Apr
05h 29m
22 Apr, 02:28
train routeView train route
69% Chance
56% Chance
79% Chance
HIMSAGAR EXP (16317)
Runs on:
21:10, 21 Apr
06h 00m
22 Apr, 03:10
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
69% Chance
80% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
80% Chance
Runs on:
21:25, 21 Apr
07h 41m
22 Apr, 05:06
train routeView train route
73% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:35, 21 Apr
06h 26m
22 Apr, 04:01
train routeView train route
68% Chance
72% Chance
90% Chance
AGC HSX EXP (11905)
Runs on:
22:20, 21 Apr
07h 37m
22 Apr, 05:57
train routeView train route
68% Chance
75% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
22:30, 21 Apr
04h 10m
22 Apr, 02:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
49% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
76% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
76% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Delhi to Ludhiana Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Delhi to Ludhiana on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Delhi to Ludhiana. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Delhi and Ludhiana include: KIR ASR SPECIAL, CSMT ASR EXPRESS. The first train on this route is KIR ASR SPECIAL and leaves DELHI SHAHDARA at 03:20, and the last train from Delhi to Ludhiana is MCTM HOLI SPL and leaves NEW DELHI at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 6 hours. There are 64 weekly trains and 20 daily trains that run from Delhi to Ludhiana, covering the shortest distance of about 311 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(22487).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Delhi to Ludhiana.

Among the trains that operate from Delhi to Ludhiana, 23 trains start from Delhi and 41 trains start elsewhere and pass through Delhi.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Delhi to Ludhiana trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Delhi to Ludhiana Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Delhi to Ludhiana travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Ludhiana in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Delhi - Ludhiana Routes

  • There are 64 weekly trains runs from Delhi to Ludhiana.
  • The first train from Delhi to Ludhiana is at 03:20
  • The last train from Delhi to Ludhiana is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Delhi to Ludhiana is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Delhi to Ludhiana Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Delhi to Ludhiana
64 Trains
Minimum Duration from Delhi to Ludhiana by Train
03:21 (HH:mm)
Distance from Delhi to Ludhiana By Train
329 Kms
First Train from Delhi
Departs at 03:20
Last Train from Delhi
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Delhi to Ludhiana
VANDE BHARAT EXP (22487)
Slowest Train from Delhi to Ludhiana
CSMT ASR EXPRESS (11057)

All Railway Stations of Ludhiana

Delhi to Ludhiana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Delhi to Ludhiana?

Ans: There are 20 daily trains that operate from Delhi to Ludhiana.

Q. Which is the first train from Delhi to Ludhiana?

Ans: The first train from Delhi to Ludhiana is KIR ASR SPECIAL and it leaves DELHI SHAHDARA at 03:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Delhi to Ludhiana?

Ans: The last train from Delhi to Ludhiana is MCTM HOLI SPL and it departs from NEW DELHI at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Delhi to Ludhiana?

Ans: The fastest train from Delhi to Ludhiana is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Delhi to Ludhiana?

Ans: There are 64 weekly trains that operate from Delhi to Ludhiana.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Delhi to Ludhiana?

Ans: The trains that run from Delhi to Ludhiana include KIR ASR SPECIAL, CSMT ASR EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’