logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

danapur to howrah-jn trains

9 Trains Found From danapur to howrah-jn

DURONTO EXP (22214)
Runs on:
20:45, 16 Apr
09h 00m
17 Apr, 05:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
79% Chance
Tatkal
79% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
05:30, 16 Apr
07h 55m
16 Apr, 13:25
train routeView train route
73% Chance
ANANYA EXP (12316)
Runs on:
05:45, 16 Apr
09h 05m
16 Apr, 14:50
train routeView train route
Runs on:
08:00, 16 Apr
06h 35m
16 Apr, 14:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
78% Chance
Runs on:
17:40, 16 Apr
09h 35m
17 Apr, 03:15
train routeView train route
Runs on:
21:02, 16 Apr
10h 28m
17 Apr, 07:30
train routeView train route
80% Chance
79% Chance
90% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
RJPB HWH EXP (12352)
Runs on:
21:25, 16 Apr
09h 15m
17 Apr, 06:40
train routeView train route
60% Chance
Tatkal
60% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
84% Chance
Tatkal
84% Chance
81% Chance
Runs on:
22:13, 16 Apr
09h 27m
17 Apr, 07:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
75% Chance
Runs on:
00:42, 16 Apr
10h 48m
16 Apr, 11:30
train routeView train route

Book Danapur to Howrah Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Danapur to Howrah Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Danapur to Howrah Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Danapur and Howrah Jn include: HWH DURONTO EXP, ANVT KOAA SPL. The first train on this route is HWH DURONTO EXP and leaves PATNA JN at 01:05, and the last train from Danapur to Howrah Jn is VIBHUTI EXPRESS and leaves PATNA JN at 22:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 10 hours. There are 28 weekly trains and 4 daily trains that run from Danapur to Howrah Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 532 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(22348).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Danapur to Howrah Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Danapur to Howrah Jn, 7 trains start from Danapur and 21 trains start elsewhere and pass through Danapur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Danapur to Howrah Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Danapur to Howrah Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Danapur to Howrah Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Howrah Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Danapur - Howrah Jn Routes

  • There are 28 weekly trains runs from Danapur to Howrah Jn.
  • The first train from Danapur to Howrah Jn is at 01:05
  • The last train from Danapur to Howrah Jn is at 22:55
  • Fastest train between Danapur to Howrah Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Danapur to Howrah Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Danapur to Howrah Jn
28 Trains
Minimum Duration from Danapur to Howrah Jn by Train
06:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Danapur to Howrah Jn By Train
542 Kms
First Train from Danapur
Departs at 01:05
Last Train from Danapur
Departs at 22:55
Fastest Train from Danapur to Howrah Jn
VANDE BHARAT EXP (22348)
Slowest Train from Danapur to Howrah Jn
ANVT SDAH EXP (13120)

Danapur to Howrah Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Danapur to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 4 daily trains that operate from Danapur to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Danapur to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The first train from Danapur to Howrah Jn is HWH DURONTO EXP and it leaves PATNA JN at 01:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Danapur to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The last train from Danapur to Howrah Jn is VIBHUTI EXPRESS and it departs from PATNA JN at 22:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Danapur to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Danapur to Howrah Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Danapur to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 28 weekly trains that operate from Danapur to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Danapur to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Danapur to Howrah Jn include HWH DURONTO EXP, ANVT KOAA SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’