logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

brahmapur to howrah-jn trains

10 Trains Found From brahmapur to howrah-jn

Runs on:
16:40, 20 May
12h 20m
21 May, 05:00
train routeView train route
Runs on:
01:45, 20 May
10h 10m
20 May, 11:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:55, 20 May
12h 40m
20 May, 14:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:10, 20 May
10h 05m
20 May, 17:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
FALAKNUMA EXP (12704)
Runs on:
07:44, 20 May
09h 56m
20 May, 17:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:10, 20 May
10h 45m
20 May, 19:55
train routeView train route
74% Chance
85% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:25, 20 May
10h 35m
20 May, 23:00
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VSG SHM EXP (18048)
Runs on:
13:07, 20 May
10h 13m
20 May, 23:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
SC SHM SPL (07225)
Runs on:
19:35, 20 May
10h 30m
21 May, 06:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:50, 20 May
10h 50m
21 May, 10:40
train routeView train route
67% Chance
65% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Brahmapur to Howrah Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Brahmapur and Howrah Jn include: SC SRC SPL, SC SRC SPL. The first train on this route is SC SRC SPL and leaves BRAHMAPUR at 00:40, and the last train from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn is SMVB HWH SPL and leaves BRAHMAPUR at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 11 hours. There are 28 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 597 km by MBNR SRC SPL(08846).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn, 0 trains start from Brahmapur and 28 trains start elsewhere and pass through Brahmapur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Brahmapur to Howrah Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Brahmapur to Howrah Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Brahmapur to Howrah Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Howrah Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Brahmapur - Howrah Jn Routes

  • There are 28 weekly trains runs from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn.
  • The first train from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn is at 00:40
  • The last train from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Brahmapur to Howrah Jn is MBNR SRC SPL

Brahmapur to Howrah Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn
28 Trains
Minimum Duration from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn by Train
09:45 (HH:mm)
Distance from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn By Train
602 Kms
First Train from Brahmapur
Departs at 00:40
Last Train from Brahmapur
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn
MBNR SRC SPL (08846)
Slowest Train from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn
EAST COAST EXP (18046)

All Railway Stations of Brahmapur

Brahmapur to Howrah Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The first train from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn is SC SRC SPL and it leaves BRAHMAPUR at 00:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The last train from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn is SMVB HWH SPL and it departs from BRAHMAPUR at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn is MBNR SRC SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 28 weekly trains that operate from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Brahmapur to Howrah Jn include SC SRC SPL, SC SRC SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’