logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

bhadrak to howrah-jn trains

17 Trains Found From bhadrak to howrah-jn

Runs on:
08:05, 20 Jul
06h 30m
20 Jul, 14:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:47, 20 Jul
05h 23m
20 Jul, 12:10
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:15, 20 Jul
04h 25m
20 Jul, 12:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:10, 20 Jul
05h 05m
20 Jul, 23:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
83% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:45, 20 Jul
05h 10m
20 Jul, 10:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
77% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PURI SRC SPL (02838)
Runs on:
23:12, 20 Jul
04h 48m
21 Jul, 04:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:10, 20 Jul
04h 30m
20 Jul, 13:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:57, 20 Jul
05h 13m
20 Jul, 20:10
train routeView train route
81% Chance
90% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
FALAKNUMA EXP (12704)
Runs on:
13:07, 20 Jul
04h 48m
20 Jul, 17:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:12, 20 Jul
04h 53m
21 Jul, 00:05
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:26, 20 Jul
04h 19m
20 Jul, 04:45
train routeView train route
90% Chance
82% Chance
89% Chance
82% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:34, 20 Jul
03h 56m
20 Jul, 20:30
train routeView train route
77% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:10, 20 Jul
04h 57m
20 Jul, 06:07
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SBP HWH SF (22804)
Runs on:
01:51, 20 Jul
04h 49m
20 Jul, 06:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:15, 20 Jul
05h 05m
20 Jul, 19:20
train routeView train route
90% Chance
68% Chance
82% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VSG SHM EXP (18048)
Runs on:
18:38, 20 Jul
04h 57m
20 Jul, 23:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:30, 20 Jul
05h 45m
20 Jul, 08:15
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Bhadrak to Howrah Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Bhadrak and Howrah Jn include: PURI HWH SF EXP, SC SHM WKLY SF. The first train on this route is PURI HWH SF EXP and leaves BHADRAK at 00:26, and the last train from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn is SC SRC SUMR SPL and leaves BHADRAK at 23:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 53 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 296 km by VANDE BHARAT SPL(02312).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn, 0 trains start from Bhadrak and 53 trains start elsewhere and pass through Bhadrak.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Bhadrak to Howrah Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Bhadrak to Howrah Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Bhadrak to Howrah Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Howrah Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Bhadrak - Howrah Jn Routes

  • There are 53 weekly trains runs from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn.
  • The first train from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn is at 00:26
  • The last train from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn is at 23:30
  • Fastest train between Bhadrak to Howrah Jn is VANDE BHARAT SPL

Bhadrak to Howrah Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn
53 Trains
Minimum Duration from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn by Train
04:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn By Train
294 Kms
First Train from Bhadrak
Departs at 00:26
Last Train from Bhadrak
Departs at 23:30
Fastest Train from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn
VANDE BHARAT SPL (02312)
Slowest Train from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn
EAST COAST EXP (18046)

All Railway Stations of Bhadrak

Bhadrak to Howrah Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The first train from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn is PURI HWH SF EXP and it leaves BHADRAK at 00:26.

Q. Which is the last train from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The last train from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn is SC SRC SUMR SPL and it departs from BHADRAK at 23:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn is VANDE BHARAT SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn?

Ans: There are 53 weekly trains that operate from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn include PURI HWH SF EXP, SC SHM WKLY SF.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’