logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ambala to moradabad trains

16 Trains Found From ambala to moradabad

ASR LKU EXP (15015)
Runs on:
10:05, 29 May
04h 47m
29 May, 14:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 29 May
05h 43m
30 May, 04:53
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:00, 29 May
04h 35m
29 May, 04:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:15, 29 May
05h 32m
29 May, 09:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AMARNATH EXP (15098)
Runs on:
05:25, 29 May
04h 40m
29 May, 10:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:05, 29 May
04h 22m
29 May, 10:27
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:10, 29 May
05h 38m
29 May, 13:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
SVDK KYQ EXP (15656)
Runs on:
13:20, 29 May
04h 35m
29 May, 17:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SDAH HUMSAFAR (22318)
Runs on:
13:53, 29 May
04h 17m
29 May, 18:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
ASR JYG SPL (04652)
Runs on:
14:50, 29 May
06h 20m
29 May, 21:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
ASR TATA EXP (18104)
Runs on:
16:50, 29 May
04h 32m
29 May, 21:22
train routeView train route
69% Chance
80% Chance
79% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:08, 29 May
07h 47m
30 May, 01:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:18, 29 May
05h 54m
30 May, 00:12
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BEGUMPURA EXP (12238)
Runs on:
21:03, 29 May
04h 22m
30 May, 01:25
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:50, 29 May
05h 07m
30 May, 02:57
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:30, 29 May
05h 20m
30 May, 03:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Ambala to Moradabad Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ambala to Moradabad on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ambala to Moradabad. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ambala and Moradabad include: MAUR DHAWAJ EXP, JAT CNB EXPRESS. The first train on this route is MAUR DHAWAJ EXP and leaves AMBALA CANT JN at 00:00, and the last train from Ambala to Moradabad is ASR HWH MAIL and leaves AMBALA CANT JN at 23:10. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 56 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Ambala to Moradabad, covering the shortest distance of about 274 km by SDAH HUMSAFAR(22318).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ambala to Moradabad.

Among the trains that operate from Ambala to Moradabad, 4 trains start from Ambala and 52 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ambala.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ambala to Moradabad trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ambala to Moradabad Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ambala to Moradabad travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Moradabad in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ambala - Moradabad Routes

  • There are 56 weekly trains runs from Ambala to Moradabad.
  • The first train from Ambala to Moradabad is at 00:00
  • The last train from Ambala to Moradabad is at 23:10
  • Fastest train between Ambala to Moradabad is SDAH HUMSAFAR

Ambala to Moradabad Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ambala to Moradabad
56 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ambala to Moradabad by Train
04:17 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ambala to Moradabad By Train
277 Kms
First Train from Ambala
Departs at 00:00
Last Train from Ambala
Departs at 23:10
Fastest Train from Ambala to Moradabad
SDAH HUMSAFAR (22318)
Slowest Train from Ambala to Moradabad
CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012)

All Railway Stations of Ambala

All Railway Stations of Moradabad

Ambala to Moradabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ambala to Moradabad?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Ambala to Moradabad.

Q. Which is the first train from Ambala to Moradabad?

Ans: The first train from Ambala to Moradabad is MAUR DHAWAJ EXP and it leaves AMBALA CANT JN at 00:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Ambala to Moradabad?

Ans: The last train from Ambala to Moradabad is ASR HWH MAIL and it departs from AMBALA CANT JN at 23:10.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ambala to Moradabad?

Ans: The fastest train from Ambala to Moradabad is SDAH HUMSAFAR.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ambala to Moradabad?

Ans: There are 56 weekly trains that operate from Ambala to Moradabad.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ambala to Moradabad?

Ans: The trains that run from Ambala to Moradabad include MAUR DHAWAJ EXP, JAT CNB EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’