logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

vidisha to gorakhpur-jn trains

3 Trains Found From vidisha to gorakhpur-jn

Runs on:
06:00, 22 May
17h 00m
22 May, 23:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:27, 22 May
15h 38m
23 May, 07:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI GKP EXP (19489)
Runs on:
21:57, 22 May
20h 13m
23 May, 18:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Vidisha and Gorakhpur Jn include: MMCT KIR SPECIAL, LTT GKP EXPRESS. The first train on this route is MMCT KIR SPECIAL and leaves VIDISHA at 04:10, and the last train from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn is ADI GKP EXP and leaves VIDISHA at 21:57. The average time taken to connect these cities is 18 hours. There are 7 weekly trains and 1 daily trains that run from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 808 km by KUSHINAGAR EXP(22538).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn, 0 trains start from Vidisha and 7 trains start elsewhere and pass through Vidisha.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Gorakhpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Vidisha - Gorakhpur Jn Routes

  • There are 7 weekly trains runs from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn.
  • The first train from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn is at 04:10
  • The last train from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn is at 21:57
  • Fastest train between Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn is KUSHINAGAR EXP

Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn
7 Trains
Minimum Duration from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn by Train
16:22 (HH:mm)
Distance from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn By Train
883 Kms
First Train from Vidisha
Departs at 04:10
Last Train from Vidisha
Departs at 21:57
Fastest Train from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn
KUSHINAGAR EXP (22538)
Slowest Train from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn
GKP HUMSAFAR EX (19091)

All Railway Stations of Vidisha

All Railway Stations of Gorakhpur Jn

Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 1 daily trains that operate from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn is MMCT KIR SPECIAL and it leaves VIDISHA at 04:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn is ADI GKP EXP and it departs from VIDISHA at 21:57.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn is KUSHINAGAR EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 7 weekly trains that operate from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Vidisha to Gorakhpur Jn include MMCT KIR SPECIAL, LTT GKP EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’