logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

sonpur to muzaffarpur trains

15 Trains Found From sonpur to muzaffarpur

AMARNATH EXP (15098)
Runs on:
01:53, 18 Apr
01h 07m
18 Apr, 03:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:35, 18 Apr
01h 10m
18 Apr, 04:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:10, 18 Apr
01h 05m
18 Apr, 06:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:20, 18 Apr
01h 10m
18 Apr, 06:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13226)
Runs on:
07:50, 18 Apr
01h 10m
18 Apr, 09:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:05, 18 Apr
01h 10m
18 Apr, 09:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:58, 18 Apr
01h 07m
18 Apr, 10:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:37, 18 Apr
01h 28m
18 Apr, 14:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:20, 18 Apr
58 m
18 Apr, 14:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12554)
Runs on:
13:40, 18 Apr
01h 10m
18 Apr, 14:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:50, 18 Apr
01h 12m
18 Apr, 15:02
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
LICHCHIVI EXP (14006)
Runs on:
15:40, 18 Apr
02h 40m
18 Apr, 18:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13020)
Runs on:
18:40, 18 Apr
01h 20m
18 Apr, 20:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:23, 18 Apr
01h 07m
18 Apr, 20:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CDG DBRG EXP (15904)
Runs on:
21:38, 18 Apr
01h 07m
18 Apr, 22:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Sonpur to Muzaffarpur Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Sonpur and Muzaffarpur include: AMARNATH EXP, DARBHANGA EXP. The first train on this route is AMARNATH EXP and leaves SONPUR JN at 01:53, and the last train from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur is CDG DBRG EXP and leaves SONPUR JN at 21:38. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 25 weekly trains and 12 daily trains that run from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur, covering the shortest distance of about 59 km by MAUR DHAWAJ EXP(12492).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur.

Among the trains that operate from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur, 0 trains start from Sonpur and 25 trains start elsewhere and pass through Sonpur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Sonpur to Muzaffarpur trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Sonpur to Muzaffarpur Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Sonpur to Muzaffarpur travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Muzaffarpur in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Routes

  • There are 25 weekly trains runs from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur.
  • The first train from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur is at 01:53
  • The last train from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur is at 21:38
  • Fastest train between Sonpur to Muzaffarpur is MAUR DHAWAJ EXP

Sonpur to Muzaffarpur Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur
25 Trains
Minimum Duration from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur by Train
01:05 (HH:mm)
Distance from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur By Train
59 Kms
First Train from Sonpur
Departs at 01:53
Last Train from Sonpur
Departs at 21:38
Fastest Train from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur
MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (12492)
Slowest Train from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur
LICHCHIVI EXP (14006)

All Railway Stations of Sonpur

All Railway Stations of Muzaffarpur

Sonpur to Muzaffarpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur?

Ans: There are 12 daily trains that operate from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur.

Q. Which is the first train from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur?

Ans: The first train from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur is AMARNATH EXP and it leaves SONPUR JN at 01:53.

Q. Which is the last train from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur?

Ans: The last train from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur is CDG DBRG EXP and it departs from SONPUR JN at 21:38.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur?

Ans: The fastest train from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur is MAUR DHAWAJ EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur?

Ans: There are 25 weekly trains that operate from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur?

Ans: The trains that run from Sonpur to Muzaffarpur include AMARNATH EXP, DARBHANGA EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’