logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

sawai-madhopur to kota trains

30 Trains Found From sawai-madhopur to kota

Runs on:
08:45, 26 May
01h 50m
26 May, 10:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SGNR JLWC EXP (22998)
Runs on:
08:20, 26 May
01h 30m
26 May, 09:50
train routeView train route
67% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE KOTA EXP (13237)
Runs on:
10:00, 26 May
01h 55m
26 May, 11:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:35, 26 May
01h 55m
26 May, 13:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:15, 26 May
01h 40m
26 May, 18:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
HSR KOTA EXP (19808)
Runs on:
03:25, 26 May
01h 50m
26 May, 05:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:32, 26 May
01h 13m
26 May, 04:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:45, 26 May
01h 20m
26 May, 14:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
JP KRNT EXP (19713)
Runs on:
00:45, 26 May
01h 15m
26 May, 02:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
00:55, 26 May
02h 10m
26 May, 03:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAB RTM EXP (19818)
Runs on:
01:15, 26 May
04h 05m
26 May, 05:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:35, 26 May
01h 10m
26 May, 02:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDZ SC SPL (07124)
Runs on:
01:50, 26 May
02h 00m
26 May, 03:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PUNE SF SPL (01492)
Runs on:
02:05, 26 May
01h 50m
26 May, 03:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:10, 26 May
01h 15m
26 May, 03:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BGKT VSKP EXP (18574)
Runs on:
03:55, 26 May
01h 25m
26 May, 05:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:35, 26 May
01h 35m
26 May, 10:10
train routeView train route
80% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:35, 26 May
01h 15m
26 May, 11:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
Runs on:
10:43, 26 May
01h 27m
26 May, 12:10
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:55, 26 May
01h 35m
26 May, 12:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:40, 26 May
01h 20m
26 May, 13:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:05, 26 May
01h 05m
26 May, 17:10
train routeView train route
27% Chance
40% Chance
69% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DAYODAI EXP (12182)
Runs on:
19:55, 26 May
01h 30m
26 May, 21:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
56% Chance
75% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JU BPL EXP (14813)
Runs on:
20:40, 26 May
02h 05m
26 May, 22:45
train routeView train route
40% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:50, 26 May
01h 10m
26 May, 22:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:40, 26 May
01h 10m
26 May, 22:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:10, 26 May
01h 20m
26 May, 23:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MEWAR EXPRESS (12963)
Runs on:
23:05, 26 May
01h 25m
27 May, 00:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JP INDB EXP (12974)
Runs on:
23:15, 26 May
01h 15m
27 May, 00:30
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:45, 26 May
01h 15m
27 May, 01:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Sawai Madhopur to Kota Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Sawai Madhopur to Kota on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Sawai Madhopur to Kota. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Sawai Madhopur and Kota include: HUMSAFAR EXPRESS, DNR ADI SPL. The first train on this route is HUMSAFAR EXPRESS and leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR at 00:15, and the last train from Sawai Madhopur to Kota is HSR TPTY SF SPL and leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR at 23:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 90 weekly trains and 16 daily trains that run from Sawai Madhopur to Kota, covering the shortest distance of about 108 km by AII DD SF SPL(09625).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Sawai Madhopur to Kota.

Among the trains that operate from Sawai Madhopur to Kota, 0 trains start from Sawai Madhopur and 90 trains start elsewhere and pass through Sawai Madhopur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Sawai Madhopur to Kota trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Sawai Madhopur to Kota Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Sawai Madhopur to Kota travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kota in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Sawai Madhopur - Kota Routes

  • There are 90 weekly trains runs from Sawai Madhopur to Kota.
  • The first train from Sawai Madhopur to Kota is at 00:15
  • The last train from Sawai Madhopur to Kota is at 23:50
  • Fastest train between Sawai Madhopur to Kota is AII DD SF SPL

Sawai Madhopur to Kota Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Sawai Madhopur to Kota
90 Trains
Minimum Duration from Sawai Madhopur to Kota by Train
01:15 (HH:mm)
Distance from Sawai Madhopur to Kota By Train
108 Kms
First Train from Sawai Madhopur
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Sawai Madhopur
Departs at 23:50
Fastest Train from Sawai Madhopur to Kota
AII DD SF SPL (09625)
Slowest Train from Sawai Madhopur to Kota
JAB RTM EXP (19818)

All Railway Stations of Sawai Madhopur

Sawai Madhopur to Kota Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Sawai Madhopur to Kota?

Ans: There are 16 daily trains that operate from Sawai Madhopur to Kota.

Q. Which is the first train from Sawai Madhopur to Kota?

Ans: The first train from Sawai Madhopur to Kota is HUMSAFAR EXPRESS and it leaves SAWAI MADHOPUR at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Sawai Madhopur to Kota?

Ans: The last train from Sawai Madhopur to Kota is HSR TPTY SF SPL and it departs from SAWAI MADHOPUR at 23:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Sawai Madhopur to Kota?

Ans: The fastest train from Sawai Madhopur to Kota is AII DD SF SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Sawai Madhopur to Kota?

Ans: There are 90 weekly trains that operate from Sawai Madhopur to Kota.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Sawai Madhopur to Kota?

Ans: The trains that run from Sawai Madhopur to Kota include HUMSAFAR EXPRESS, DNR ADI SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’