logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

salem-jn to coimbatore trains

39 Trains Found From salem-jn to coimbatore

KOVAI SF EXP (12675)
Runs on:
11:05, 24 May
03h 00m
24 May, 14:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:15, 24 May
02h 29m
24 May, 23:44
train routeView train route
Tatkal
62% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:55, 24 May
03h 05m
24 May, 21:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
CBE INTERCITY (12679)
Runs on:
19:15, 24 May
03h 05m
24 May, 22:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:25, 24 May
02h 50m
24 May, 14:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:50, 24 May
02h 25m
24 May, 20:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:00, 24 May
02h 45m
24 May, 20:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:50, 24 May
02h 47m
24 May, 22:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:00, 24 May
02h 52m
24 May, 23:52
train routeView train route
68% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
22:10, 24 May
03h 02m
25 May, 01:12
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:25, 24 May
03h 07m
24 May, 08:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GURUDEV EXP (12660)
Runs on:
07:15, 24 May
03h 02m
24 May, 10:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504)
Runs on:
07:55, 24 May
02h 47m
24 May, 10:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:25, 24 May
03h 35m
24 May, 12:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:45, 24 May
02h 42m
24 May, 12:27
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ERNAKULAM EXP (12677)
Runs on:
10:05, 24 May
02h 57m
24 May, 13:02
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
TATA ERS EXP (18189)
Runs on:
18:25, 24 May
03h 03m
24 May, 21:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:40, 24 May
02h 47m
24 May, 21:27
train routeView train route
90% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:25, 24 May
02h 47m
24 May, 22:12
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:05, 24 May
03h 07m
24 May, 23:12
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TVC AC SF EXP (22207)
Runs on:
20:30, 24 May
02h 28m
24 May, 22:58
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOCHUVELI EXP (16315)
Runs on:
21:25, 24 May
02h 47m
25 May, 00:12
train routeView train route
56% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:30, 24 May
02h 57m
25 May, 00:27
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KCVL HUMSAFAR (16320)
Runs on:
22:40, 24 May
02h 23m
25 May, 01:03
train routeView train route
62% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
BJU MAQ SPL (06094)
Runs on:
23:42, 24 May
03h 03m
25 May, 02:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:55, 24 May
03h 02m
24 May, 07:57
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
KRBA KCVL EXP (22647)
Runs on:
03:55, 24 May
02h 52m
24 May, 06:47
train routeView train route
KONGU EXPRESS (12648)
Runs on:
03:20, 24 May
03h 10m
24 May, 06:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CHERAN SF EXP (12673)
Runs on:
02:50, 24 May
03h 10m
24 May, 06:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:35, 24 May
02h 38m
24 May, 04:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:55, 24 May
02h 39m
24 May, 03:34
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VSKP QLN EXP (18567)
Runs on:
00:40, 24 May
02h 57m
24 May, 03:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:40, 24 May
03h 10m
24 May, 06:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:50, 24 May
03h 20m
24 May, 05:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:20, 24 May
02h 37m
24 May, 03:57
train routeView train route
Tatkal
BJU KCVL SPL (06092)
Runs on:
01:05, 24 May
03h 20m
24 May, 04:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:35, 24 May
02h 52m
24 May, 03:27
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:25, 24 May
02h 32m
24 May, 02:57
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:10, 24 May
02h 27m
24 May, 02:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
53% Chance
Tatkal

Book Salem Jn to Coimbatore Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Salem Jn to Coimbatore on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Salem Jn to Coimbatore. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Salem Jn and Coimbatore include: MAS TVC SF MAIL, KANYAKUMARI EXP. The first train on this route is MAS TVC SF MAIL and leaves SALEM JN at 00:10, and the last train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore is PNBE ERS SPL and leaves SALEM JN at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 111 weekly trains and 21 daily trains that run from Salem Jn to Coimbatore, covering the shortest distance of about 157 km by UBL KTYM SPL(07307).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Salem Jn to Coimbatore.

Among the trains that operate from Salem Jn to Coimbatore, 0 trains start from Salem Jn and 111 trains start elsewhere and pass through Salem Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Salem Jn to Coimbatore trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Salem Jn to Coimbatore Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Salem Jn to Coimbatore travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Coimbatore in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Salem Jn - Coimbatore Routes

  • There are 111 weekly trains runs from Salem Jn to Coimbatore.
  • The first train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore is at 00:10
  • The last train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Salem Jn to Coimbatore is UBL KTYM SPL

Salem Jn to Coimbatore Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Salem Jn to Coimbatore
111 Trains
Minimum Duration from Salem Jn to Coimbatore by Train
02:48 (HH:mm)
Distance from Salem Jn to Coimbatore By Train
162 Kms
First Train from Salem Jn
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Salem Jn
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore
UBL KTYM SPL (07307)
Slowest Train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore
BGKT CBE SPL (04811)
Trains originating from Salem Jn

All Railway Stations of Salem Jn

All Railway Stations of Coimbatore

Salem Jn to Coimbatore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Salem Jn to Coimbatore?

Ans: There are 21 daily trains that operate from Salem Jn to Coimbatore.

Q. Which is the first train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore?

Ans: The first train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore is MAS TVC SF MAIL and it leaves SALEM JN at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore?

Ans: The last train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore is PNBE ERS SPL and it departs from SALEM JN at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore?

Ans: The fastest train from Salem Jn to Coimbatore is UBL KTYM SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Salem Jn to Coimbatore?

Ans: There are 111 weekly trains that operate from Salem Jn to Coimbatore.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Salem Jn to Coimbatore?

Ans: The trains that run from Salem Jn to Coimbatore include MAS TVC SF MAIL, KANYAKUMARI EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’