logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

saharanpur to ludhiana trains

18 Trains Found From saharanpur to ludhiana

GOLDEN TEMPLE (12903)
Runs on:
17:40, 18 Jun
03h 03m
18 Jun, 20:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
NDLS JUC EXP (14681)
Runs on:
18:35, 18 Jun
03h 39m
18 Jun, 22:14
train routeView train route
Tatkal
85% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:20, 18 Jun
03h 46m
18 Jun, 14:06
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
CNB ASR SUP (22445)
Runs on:
04:02, 18 Jun
02h 53m
18 Jun, 06:55
train routeView train route
AMARNATH EXP (12587)
Runs on:
04:25, 18 Jun
03h 01m
18 Jun, 07:26
train routeView train route
KYQ SVDK EXP (15655)
Runs on:
05:10, 18 Jun
02h 56m
18 Jun, 08:06
train routeView train route
Tatkal
HUMSAFAR EXP (22317)
Runs on:
15:10, 18 Jun
02h 56m
18 Jun, 18:06
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Runs on:
16:20, 18 Jun
03h 18m
18 Jun, 19:38
train routeView train route
61% Chance
Tatkal
61% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
65% Chance
Runs on:
19:58, 18 Jun
04h 08m
19 Jun, 00:06
train routeView train route
40% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:30, 18 Jun
03h 16m
18 Jun, 23:46
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:15, 18 Jun
03h 31m
19 Jun, 00:46
train routeView train route
62% Chance
68% Chance
75% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:40, 18 Jun
03h 40m
19 Jun, 03:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
79% Chance
Runs on:
02:45, 18 Jun
03h 23m
18 Jun, 06:08
train routeView train route
Runs on:
03:00, 18 Jun
03h 26m
18 Jun, 06:26
train routeView train route
BEGUMPURA EXP (12237)
Runs on:
02:30, 18 Jun
03h 16m
18 Jun, 05:46
train routeView train route
HWH ASR MAIL (13005)
Runs on:
01:45, 18 Jun
03h 50m
18 Jun, 05:35
train routeView train route
Runs on:
00:20, 18 Jun
04h 26m
18 Jun, 04:46
train routeView train route
Runs on:
00:05, 18 Jun
03h 28m
18 Jun, 03:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Saharanpur to Ludhiana Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Saharanpur to Ludhiana on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Saharanpur to Ludhiana. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Saharanpur and Ludhiana include: CHATTISGARH EXP, DDN ASR EXPRESS. The first train on this route is CHATTISGARH EXP and leaves SAHARANPUR at 00:05, and the last train from Saharanpur to Ludhiana is KOAA JAT EXPRES and leaves SAHARANPUR at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 43 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Saharanpur to Ludhiana, covering the shortest distance of about 195 km by AKAL TAKHT EXP(12317).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Saharanpur to Ludhiana.

Among the trains that operate from Saharanpur to Ludhiana, 0 trains start from Saharanpur and 43 trains start elsewhere and pass through Saharanpur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Saharanpur to Ludhiana trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Saharanpur to Ludhiana Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Saharanpur to Ludhiana travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Ludhiana in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Saharanpur - Ludhiana Routes

  • There are 43 weekly trains runs from Saharanpur to Ludhiana.
  • The first train from Saharanpur to Ludhiana is at 00:05
  • The last train from Saharanpur to Ludhiana is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between Saharanpur to Ludhiana is AKAL TAKHT EXP

Saharanpur to Ludhiana Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Saharanpur to Ludhiana
43 Trains
Minimum Duration from Saharanpur to Ludhiana by Train
03:53 (HH:mm)
Distance from Saharanpur to Ludhiana By Train
200 Kms
First Train from Saharanpur
Departs at 00:05
Last Train from Saharanpur
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from Saharanpur to Ludhiana
AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317)
Slowest Train from Saharanpur to Ludhiana
LKU ASR EXP (14615)
Trains originating from Saharanpur

All Railway Stations of Saharanpur

All Railway Stations of Ludhiana

Saharanpur to Ludhiana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Saharanpur to Ludhiana?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Saharanpur to Ludhiana.

Q. Which is the first train from Saharanpur to Ludhiana?

Ans: The first train from Saharanpur to Ludhiana is CHATTISGARH EXP and it leaves SAHARANPUR at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Saharanpur to Ludhiana?

Ans: The last train from Saharanpur to Ludhiana is KOAA JAT EXPRES and it departs from SAHARANPUR at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Saharanpur to Ludhiana?

Ans: The fastest train from Saharanpur to Ludhiana is AKAL TAKHT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Saharanpur to Ludhiana?

Ans: There are 43 weekly trains that operate from Saharanpur to Ludhiana.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Saharanpur to Ludhiana?

Ans: The trains that run from Saharanpur to Ludhiana include CHATTISGARH EXP, DDN ASR EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’