logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ranchi to chandrapura trains

13 Trains Found From ranchi to chandrapura

INTERCITY EXP (18619)
Runs on:
21:25, 21 Apr
03h 01m
22 Apr, 00:26
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
79% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (18628)
Runs on:
05:20, 21 Apr
02h 56m
21 Apr, 08:16
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:00, 21 Apr
03h 01m
21 Apr, 18:01
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:25, 21 Apr
02h 46m
21 Apr, 17:11
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
Runs on:
19:20, 21 Apr
02h 46m
21 Apr, 22:06
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RNC DUMK EXP (13320)
Runs on:
13:20, 21 Apr
02h 51m
21 Apr, 16:11
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13304)
Runs on:
19:05, 21 Apr
02h 46m
21 Apr, 21:51
train routeView train route
Tatkal
HTE IPR EXP (18624)
Runs on:
19:35, 21 Apr
03h 16m
21 Apr, 22:51
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:15, 21 Apr
03h 36m
21 Apr, 08:51
train routeView train route
68% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HTE PRNC EXP (18626)
Runs on:
06:15, 21 Apr
03h 06m
21 Apr, 09:21
train routeView train route
69% Chance
62% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAURYA EXP (15027)
Runs on:
17:15, 21 Apr
03h 06m
21 Apr, 20:21
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HYB RXL SPL (07051)
Runs on:
20:30, 21 Apr
02h 58m
21 Apr, 23:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:35, 21 Apr
02h 53m
22 Apr, 01:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Ranchi to Chandrapura Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ranchi to Chandrapura on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ranchi to Chandrapura. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ranchi and Chandrapura include: ALLP DHN EXPRES, INTERCITY EXP. The first train on this route is ALLP DHN EXPRES and leaves RANCHI at 05:15, and the last train from Ranchi to Chandrapura is RNC LSI SPL and leaves RANCHI at 23:00. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 23 weekly trains and 10 daily trains that run from Ranchi to Chandrapura, covering the shortest distance of about 133 km by SHATABDI EXP(12020).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ranchi to Chandrapura.

Among the trains that operate from Ranchi to Chandrapura, 13 trains start from Ranchi and 10 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ranchi.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ranchi to Chandrapura trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ranchi to Chandrapura Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ranchi to Chandrapura travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Chandrapura in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ranchi - Chandrapura Routes

  • There are 23 weekly trains runs from Ranchi to Chandrapura.
  • The first train from Ranchi to Chandrapura is at 05:15
  • The last train from Ranchi to Chandrapura is at 23:00
  • Fastest train between Ranchi to Chandrapura is SHATABDI EXP

Ranchi to Chandrapura Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ranchi to Chandrapura
23 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ranchi to Chandrapura by Train
03:46 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ranchi to Chandrapura By Train
134 Kms
First Train from Ranchi
Departs at 05:15
Last Train from Ranchi
Departs at 23:00
Fastest Train from Ranchi to Chandrapura
SHATABDI EXP (12020)
Slowest Train from Ranchi to Chandrapura
ALLP DHN EXPRES (13352)

All Railway Stations of Ranchi

All Railway Stations of Chandrapura

Ranchi to Chandrapura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ranchi to Chandrapura?

Ans: There are 10 daily trains that operate from Ranchi to Chandrapura.

Q. Which is the first train from Ranchi to Chandrapura?

Ans: The first train from Ranchi to Chandrapura is ALLP DHN EXPRES and it leaves RANCHI at 05:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Ranchi to Chandrapura?

Ans: The last train from Ranchi to Chandrapura is RNC LSI SPL and it departs from RANCHI at 23:00.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ranchi to Chandrapura?

Ans: The fastest train from Ranchi to Chandrapura is SHATABDI EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ranchi to Chandrapura?

Ans: There are 23 weekly trains that operate from Ranchi to Chandrapura.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ranchi to Chandrapura?

Ans: The trains that run from Ranchi to Chandrapura include ALLP DHN EXPRES, INTERCITY EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’