logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

mtyr-c-tushar-m to vaishno-devi-katra trains

9 Trains Found From mtyr-c-tushar-m to vaishno-devi-katra

Runs on:
09:45, 25 May
01h 00m
25 May, 10:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:44, 25 May
31 m
25 May, 23:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
Runs on:
15:50, 25 May
40 m
25 May, 16:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KLK SVDK EXP (14503)
Runs on:
04:21, 25 May
44 m
25 May, 05:05
train routeView train route
Runs on:
04:54, 25 May
46 m
25 May, 05:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:00, 25 May
01h 10m
25 May, 07:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:13, 25 May
42 m
25 May, 07:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAMMU MAIL (14033)
Runs on:
07:58, 25 May
01h 17m
25 May, 09:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:38, 25 May
47 m
25 May, 17:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal

Book Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Mtyr C Tushar M and Vaishno Devi Katra include: DURG SF EXP, JAT DURG SF EXP. The first train on this route is DURG SF EXP and leaves MTYR C TUSHAR M at 01:15, and the last train from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra is BSB FEST SPL and leaves SHMATA VD KATRA at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 45 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra, covering the shortest distance of about 54 km by NDLS HOLI SPL(04034).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra.

Among the trains that operate from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra, 0 trains start from Mtyr C Tushar M and 45 trains start elsewhere and pass through Mtyr C Tushar M.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Vaishno Devi Katra in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Mtyr C Tushar M - Vaishno Devi Katra Routes

  • There are 45 weekly trains runs from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra.
  • The first train from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra is at 01:15
  • The last train from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra is NDLS HOLI SPL

Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra
45 Trains
Minimum Duration from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra by Train
01:05 (HH:mm)
Distance from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra By Train
72 Kms
First Train from Mtyr C Tushar M
Departs at 01:15
Last Train from Mtyr C Tushar M
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra
NDLS HOLI SPL (04034)
Slowest Train from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra
NDLS SUMMER SPL (04076)

All Railway Stations of Mtyr C Tushar M

Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra.

Q. Which is the first train from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra?

Ans: The first train from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra is DURG SF EXP and it leaves MTYR C TUSHAR M at 01:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra?

Ans: The last train from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra is BSB FEST SPL and it departs from SHMATA VD KATRA at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra?

Ans: The fastest train from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra is NDLS HOLI SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra?

Ans: There are 45 weekly trains that operate from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra?

Ans: The trains that run from Mtyr C Tushar M to Vaishno Devi Katra include DURG SF EXP, JAT DURG SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’