logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ludhiana-jn to karnal trains

10 Trains Found From ludhiana-jn to karnal

HSX AGC EXP (11906)
Runs on:
00:55, 20 Apr
03h 55m
20 Apr, 04:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:30, 20 Apr
03h 34m
20 Apr, 08:04
train routeView train route
62% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:40, 20 Apr
04h 26m
20 Apr, 14:06
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:15, 20 Apr
03h 33m
20 Apr, 13:48
train routeView train route
90% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:45, 20 Apr
05h 45m
20 Apr, 17:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PTK DLI EXP (22430)
Runs on:
11:50, 20 Apr
02h 55m
20 Apr, 14:45
train routeView train route
71% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
MALWA EXPRESS (12920)
Runs on:
15:15, 20 Apr
02h 45m
20 Apr, 18:00
train routeView train route
88% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAMMU MAIL (14034)
Runs on:
22:35, 20 Apr
02h 55m
21 Apr, 01:30
train routeView train route
66% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:55, 20 Apr
02h 44m
21 Apr, 01:39
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 20 Apr
04h 30m
21 Apr, 03:40
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Ludhiana Jn to Karnal Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ludhiana Jn and Karnal include: SVDK NDLS SPL, HSX AGC EXP. The first train on this route is SVDK NDLS SPL and leaves LUDHIANA JN at 00:40, and the last train from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal is JAT SBP EXPRESS and leaves LUDHIANA JN at 23:10. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 19 weekly trains and 10 daily trains that run from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal, covering the shortest distance of about 188 km by FKA DLI SPL(04670).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal.

Among the trains that operate from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal, 0 trains start from Ludhiana Jn and 19 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ludhiana Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ludhiana Jn to Karnal trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ludhiana Jn to Karnal Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ludhiana Jn to Karnal travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Karnal in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ludhiana Jn - Karnal Routes

  • There are 19 weekly trains runs from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal.
  • The first train from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal is at 00:40
  • The last train from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal is at 23:10
  • Fastest train between Ludhiana Jn to Karnal is FKA DLI SPL

Ludhiana Jn to Karnal Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal
19 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal by Train
02:25 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal By Train
208 Kms
First Train from Ludhiana Jn
Departs at 00:40
Last Train from Ludhiana Jn
Departs at 23:10
Fastest Train from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal
FKA DLI SPL (04670)
Slowest Train from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal
ASR CSMT EXP (11058)

All Railway Stations of Ludhiana Jn

All Railway Stations of Karnal

Ludhiana Jn to Karnal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal?

Ans: There are 10 daily trains that operate from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal.

Q. Which is the first train from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal?

Ans: The first train from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal is SVDK NDLS SPL and it leaves LUDHIANA JN at 00:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal?

Ans: The last train from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal is JAT SBP EXPRESS and it departs from LUDHIANA JN at 23:10.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal?

Ans: The fastest train from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal is FKA DLI SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal?

Ans: There are 19 weekly trains that operate from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal?

Ans: The trains that run from Ludhiana Jn to Karnal include SVDK NDLS SPL, HSX AGC EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’