logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kollam-jn to thrisur trains

35 Trains Found From kollam-jn to thrisur

Runs on:
13:55, 31 May
05h 10m
31 May, 19:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:05, 31 May
04h 35m
31 May, 20:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
42% Chance
75% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
ERNAD EXPRESS (16606)
Runs on:
04:38, 31 May
04h 25m
31 May, 09:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:05, 31 May
03h 25m
31 May, 09:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
VENAD EXPRESS (16302)
Runs on:
06:38, 31 May
04h 40m
31 May, 11:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:25, 31 May
04h 47m
31 May, 15:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:08, 31 May
03h 29m
31 May, 15:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:53, 31 May
04h 20m
31 May, 22:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
68% Chance
PALARUVI EXP (16791)
Runs on:
04:50, 31 May
05h 07m
31 May, 09:57
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:57, 31 May
03h 36m
31 May, 10:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
Runs on:
07:26, 31 May
05h 00m
31 May, 12:26
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:51, 31 May
04h 46m
31 May, 12:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:08, 31 May
04h 01m
31 May, 14:09
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CAPE PUNE EXP (16382)
Runs on:
11:55, 31 May
04h 57m
31 May, 16:52
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KERALA SF EXP (12625)
Runs on:
13:35, 31 May
04h 07m
31 May, 17:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:45, 31 May
04h 26m
31 May, 18:11
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:13, 31 May
04h 59m
31 May, 20:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:47, 31 May
04h 31m
31 May, 20:18
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
65% Chance
Runs on:
16:55, 31 May
03h 01m
31 May, 19:56
train routeView train route
40% Chance
Tatkal
40% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
HIMSAGAR EXP (16317)
Runs on:
17:15, 31 May
04h 47m
31 May, 22:02
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:25, 31 May
04h 47m
31 May, 22:12
train routeView train route
KCVL MYS EXP (16316)
Runs on:
17:40, 31 May
04h 12m
31 May, 21:52
train routeView train route
68% Chance
75% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:18, 31 May
04h 19m
31 May, 22:37
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TVC GUV EXP (16342)
Runs on:
18:36, 31 May
04h 42m
31 May, 23:18
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:35, 31 May
04h 47m
01 Jun, 00:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MDU GUV EXP (16327)
Runs on:
19:45, 31 May
05h 38m
01 Jun, 01:23
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:03, 31 May
05h 29m
01 Jun, 01:32
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RAJDHANI EXP (12431)
Runs on:
20:13, 31 May
03h 35m
31 May, 23:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:30, 31 May
04h 17m
01 Jun, 00:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:45, 31 May
04h 22m
01 Jun, 01:07
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AMRITHA EXP (16343)
Runs on:
21:35, 31 May
04h 42m
01 Jun, 02:17
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:00, 31 May
04h 37m
01 Jun, 02:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MANGALORE EXP (16347)
Runs on:
22:03, 31 May
04h 34m
01 Jun, 02:37
train routeView train route
28% Chance
Tatkal
28% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:30, 31 May
04h 00m
31 May, 06:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:35, 31 May
05h 22m
31 May, 06:57
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kollam Jn to Thrisur Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kollam Jn to Thrisur on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kollam Jn to Thrisur. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kollam Jn and Thrisur include: MS GURUVAYUR EXP, TVC NZM SF EXP. The first train on this route is MS GURUVAYUR EXP and leaves KOLLAM JN at 01:35, and the last train from Kollam Jn to Thrisur is QLN SC SPL and leaves KOLLAM JN at 23:00. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 87 weekly trains and 22 daily trains that run from Kollam Jn to Thrisur, covering the shortest distance of about 215 km by TVC MAQ VB EXP(20632).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kollam Jn to Thrisur.

Among the trains that operate from Kollam Jn to Thrisur, 14 trains start from Kollam Jn and 73 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kollam Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kollam Jn to Thrisur trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kollam Jn to Thrisur Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kollam Jn to Thrisur travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Thrisur in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kollam Jn - Thrisur Routes

  • There are 87 weekly trains runs from Kollam Jn to Thrisur.
  • The first train from Kollam Jn to Thrisur is at 01:35
  • The last train from Kollam Jn to Thrisur is at 23:00
  • Fastest train between Kollam Jn to Thrisur is TVC MAQ VB EXP

Kollam Jn to Thrisur Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kollam Jn to Thrisur
87 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kollam Jn to Thrisur by Train
03:01 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kollam Jn to Thrisur By Train
225 Kms
First Train from Kollam Jn
Departs at 01:35
Last Train from Kollam Jn
Departs at 23:00
Fastest Train from Kollam Jn to Thrisur
TVC MAQ VB EXP (20632)
Slowest Train from Kollam Jn to Thrisur
MDU GUV EXP (16327)

All Railway Stations of Kollam Jn

All Railway Stations of Thrisur

Kollam Jn to Thrisur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kollam Jn to Thrisur?

Ans: There are 22 daily trains that operate from Kollam Jn to Thrisur.

Q. Which is the first train from Kollam Jn to Thrisur?

Ans: The first train from Kollam Jn to Thrisur is MS GURUVAYUR EXP and it leaves KOLLAM JN at 01:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Kollam Jn to Thrisur?

Ans: The last train from Kollam Jn to Thrisur is QLN SC SPL and it departs from KOLLAM JN at 23:00.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kollam Jn to Thrisur?

Ans: The fastest train from Kollam Jn to Thrisur is TVC MAQ VB EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kollam Jn to Thrisur?

Ans: There are 87 weekly trains that operate from Kollam Jn to Thrisur.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kollam Jn to Thrisur?

Ans: The trains that run from Kollam Jn to Thrisur include MS GURUVAYUR EXP, TVC NZM SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’