logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kolkata to asansol trains

37 Trains Found From kolkata to asansol

Runs on:
17:45, 18 Jun
04h 24m
18 Jun, 22:09
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SDAH BRC SPL (03109)
Runs on:
07:40, 18 Jun
03h 32m
18 Jun, 11:12
train routeView train route
Runs on:
08:00, 18 Jun
02h 32m
18 Jun, 10:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:50, 18 Jun
02h 26m
18 Jun, 19:16
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:50, 18 Jun
02h 07m
18 Jun, 18:57
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:00, 18 Jun
02h 37m
18 Jun, 22:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH RJPB EXP (12351)
Runs on:
20:35, 18 Jun
02h 44m
18 Jun, 23:19
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:55, 18 Jun
02h 37m
19 Jun, 00:32
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOAA UDZ SPL (09620)
Runs on:
05:30, 18 Jun
03h 30m
18 Jun, 09:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UPASANA EXP (12327)
Runs on:
13:00, 18 Jun
02h 29m
18 Jun, 15:29
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:40, 18 Jun
03h 46m
18 Jun, 17:26
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:35, 18 Jun
03h 37m
18 Jun, 18:12
train routeView train route
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:50, 18 Jun
04h 13m
18 Jun, 20:03
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AGNIVEENA EXP (12341)
Runs on:
18:20, 18 Jun
03h 10m
18 Jun, 21:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
DOON EXPRESS (13009)
Runs on:
20:25, 18 Jun
03h 41m
19 Jun, 00:06
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:20, 18 Jun
04h 16m
19 Jun, 03:36
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:45, 18 Jun
03h 30m
18 Jun, 15:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:10, 18 Jun
02h 43m
18 Jun, 15:53
train routeView train route
66% Chance
85% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SAMPARK K EXP (12329)
Runs on:
13:10, 18 Jun
02h 52m
18 Jun, 16:02
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:05, 18 Jun
02h 28m
18 Jun, 16:33
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:50, 18 Jun
02h 03m
18 Jun, 17:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
83% Chance
ASN INTERCITY (12383)
Runs on:
17:10, 18 Jun
03h 55m
18 Jun, 21:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
COALFIELD EXP (12339)
Runs on:
17:20, 18 Jun
02h 58m
18 Jun, 20:18
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:45, 18 Jun
02h 50m
18 Jun, 20:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:05, 18 Jun
02h 41m
18 Jun, 22:46
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:55, 18 Jun
04h 12m
19 Jun, 01:07
train routeView train route
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13019)
Runs on:
21:45, 18 Jun
03h 33m
19 Jun, 01:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
62% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHATABDI EXP (12019)
Runs on:
06:05, 18 Jun
02h 17m
18 Jun, 08:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:15, 18 Jun
03h 26m
18 Jun, 09:41
train routeView train route
Tatkal
DURGIANA EXP (12357)
Runs on:
12:10, 18 Jun
02h 40m
18 Jun, 14:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH BME EXP (12323)
Runs on:
18:50, 18 Jun
02h 23m
18 Jun, 21:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH ASR MAIL (13005)
Runs on:
19:15, 18 Jun
02h 36m
18 Jun, 21:51
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:55, 18 Jun
02h 55m
19 Jun, 01:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:25, 18 Jun
02h 40m
19 Jun, 02:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MUMBAI MAIL (12321)
Runs on:
23:35, 18 Jun
02h 43m
19 Jun, 02:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOAA PNBE SPL (03135)
Runs on:
23:50, 18 Jun
03h 00m
19 Jun, 02:50
train routeView train route
Runs on:
23:55, 18 Jun
02h 31m
19 Jun, 02:26
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kolkata to Asansol Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kolkata to Asansol on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kolkata to Asansol. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kolkata and Asansol include: SDAH LKO SPL, KOAA UDZ SPL. The first train on this route is SDAH LKO SPL and leaves SEALDAH at 00:10, and the last train from Kolkata to Asansol is SDAH JYG SPL and leaves SEALDAH at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 95 weekly trains and 20 daily trains that run from Kolkata to Asansol, covering the shortest distance of about 200 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(22347).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kolkata to Asansol.

Among the trains that operate from Kolkata to Asansol, 95 trains start from Kolkata and 0 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kolkata.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kolkata to Asansol trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kolkata to Asansol Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kolkata to Asansol travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Asansol in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kolkata - Asansol Routes

  • There are 95 weekly trains runs from Kolkata to Asansol.
  • The first train from Kolkata to Asansol is at 00:10
  • The last train from Kolkata to Asansol is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Kolkata to Asansol is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Kolkata to Asansol Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kolkata to Asansol
95 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kolkata to Asansol by Train
02:03 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kolkata to Asansol By Train
205 Kms
First Train from Kolkata
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Kolkata
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Kolkata to Asansol
VANDE BHARAT EXP (22347)
Slowest Train from Kolkata to Asansol
GANGA SAGAR EXP (13185)
Trains passing through Kolkata

All Railway Stations of Asansol

Kolkata to Asansol Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kolkata to Asansol?

Ans: There are 20 daily trains that operate from Kolkata to Asansol.

Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Asansol?

Ans: The first train from Kolkata to Asansol is SDAH LKO SPL and it leaves SEALDAH at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Asansol?

Ans: The last train from Kolkata to Asansol is SDAH JYG SPL and it departs from SEALDAH at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kolkata to Asansol?

Ans: The fastest train from Kolkata to Asansol is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kolkata to Asansol?

Ans: There are 95 weekly trains that operate from Kolkata to Asansol.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kolkata to Asansol?

Ans: The trains that run from Kolkata to Asansol include SDAH LKO SPL, KOAA UDZ SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’