logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

khatipura to dausa trains

16 Trains Found From khatipura to dausa

DOUBLE DECKER (12985)
Runs on:
06:00, 22 Jun
47 m
22 Jun, 06:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:30, 22 Jun
56 m
22 Jun, 07:26
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AII AF EXP (22987)
Runs on:
08:10, 22 Jun
50 m
22 Jun, 09:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:25, 22 Jun
58 m
22 Jun, 11:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:25, 22 Jun
56 m
22 Jun, 05:21
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MARUDHAR EXP (14854)
Runs on:
13:40, 22 Jun
51 m
22 Jun, 14:31
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:45, 22 Jun
55 m
22 Jun, 15:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:10, 22 Jun
53 m
22 Jun, 17:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JP HSR EXP (14716)
Runs on:
18:58, 22 Jun
57 m
22 Jun, 19:55
train routeView train route
AII ASR EXP (19611)
Runs on:
20:00, 22 Jun
01h 00m
22 Jun, 21:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDZ YNRK EXP (19609)
Runs on:
21:50, 22 Jun
51 m
22 Jun, 22:41
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:35, 22 Jun
51 m
22 Jun, 06:26
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BHUJ BE EXP (14312)
Runs on:
08:35, 22 Jun
01h 01m
22 Jun, 09:36
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:55, 22 Jun
55 m
22 Jun, 17:50
train routeView train route
SBIB DLPC EXP (19411)
Runs on:
20:20, 22 Jun
51 m
22 Jun, 21:11
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI GKP EXP (19409)
Runs on:
20:40, 22 Jun
50 m
22 Jun, 21:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Khatipura to Dausa Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Khatipura to Dausa on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Khatipura to Dausa. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Khatipura and Dausa include: RJT DEE EXPRESS, RJT DEE EXPRESS. The first train on this route is RJT DEE EXPRESS and leaves JAIPUR at 04:05, and the last train from Khatipura to Dausa is KWP DNR HOLI SPL and leaves KHATIPURA at 23:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 44 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Khatipura to Dausa, covering the shortest distance of about 45 km by KWP HWH SPL(03008).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Khatipura to Dausa.

Among the trains that operate from Khatipura to Dausa, 4 trains start from Khatipura and 40 trains start elsewhere and pass through Khatipura.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Khatipura to Dausa trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Khatipura to Dausa Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Khatipura to Dausa travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Dausa in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Khatipura - Dausa Routes

  • There are 44 weekly trains runs from Khatipura to Dausa.
  • The first train from Khatipura to Dausa is at 04:05
  • The last train from Khatipura to Dausa is at 23:30
  • Fastest train between Khatipura to Dausa is KWP HWH SPL

Khatipura to Dausa Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Khatipura to Dausa
44 Trains
Minimum Duration from Khatipura to Dausa by Train
00:30 (HH:mm)
Distance from Khatipura to Dausa By Train
60 Kms
First Train from Khatipura
Departs at 04:05
Last Train from Khatipura
Departs at 23:30
Fastest Train from Khatipura to Dausa
KWP HWH SPL (03008)
Slowest Train from Khatipura to Dausa
JP HSR EXP (14716)

All Railway Stations of Dausa

Khatipura to Dausa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Khatipura to Dausa?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Khatipura to Dausa.

Q. Which is the first train from Khatipura to Dausa?

Ans: The first train from Khatipura to Dausa is RJT DEE EXPRESS and it leaves JAIPUR at 04:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Khatipura to Dausa?

Ans: The last train from Khatipura to Dausa is KWP DNR HOLI SPL and it departs from KHATIPURA at 23:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khatipura to Dausa?

Ans: The fastest train from Khatipura to Dausa is KWP HWH SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Khatipura to Dausa?

Ans: There are 44 weekly trains that operate from Khatipura to Dausa.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Khatipura to Dausa?

Ans: The trains that run from Khatipura to Dausa include RJT DEE EXPRESS, RJT DEE EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’