logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

jaipur to dausa trains

18 Trains Found From jaipur to dausa

Runs on:
04:25, 18 Jun
56 m
18 Jun, 05:21
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:10, 18 Jun
53 m
18 Jun, 17:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:35, 18 Jun
51 m
18 Jun, 06:26
train routeView train route
Tatkal
52% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DOUBLE DECKER (12985)
Runs on:
06:00, 18 Jun
47 m
18 Jun, 06:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
52% Chance
BHUJ BE EXP (14322)
Runs on:
08:35, 18 Jun
01h 01m
18 Jun, 09:36
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:25, 18 Jun
58 m
18 Jun, 11:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JP GTNR EXP (19715)
Runs on:
21:05, 18 Jun
48 m
18 Jun, 21:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KWP HWH SPL (03008)
Runs on:
05:30, 18 Jun
30 m
18 Jun, 06:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AII AF EXP (22987)
Runs on:
08:10, 18 Jun
50 m
18 Jun, 09:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:45, 18 Jun
55 m
18 Jun, 15:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RJT LKU SPL (05046)
Runs on:
15:55, 18 Jun
49 m
18 Jun, 16:44
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JP HSR EXP (14716)
Runs on:
18:25, 18 Jun
01h 30m
18 Jun, 19:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:00, 18 Jun
01h 00m
18 Jun, 21:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
SBIB DLPC EXP (19411)
Runs on:
20:20, 18 Jun
51 m
18 Jun, 21:11
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:00, 18 Jun
51 m
18 Jun, 07:51
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MARUDHAR EXP (14864)
Runs on:
13:40, 18 Jun
51 m
18 Jun, 14:31
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:10, 18 Jun
44 m
18 Jun, 14:54
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:55, 18 Jun
55 m
18 Jun, 17:50
train routeView train route

Book Jaipur to Dausa Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Jaipur to Dausa on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Jaipur to Dausa. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Jaipur and Dausa include: RJT DEE EXPRESS, RJT DEE EXPRESS. The first train on this route is RJT DEE EXPRESS and leaves JAIPUR at 04:05, and the last train from Jaipur to Dausa is KWP DNR HOLI SPL and leaves KHATIPURA at 23:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 44 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Jaipur to Dausa, covering the shortest distance of about 45 km by KWP HWH SPL(03008).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Jaipur to Dausa.

Among the trains that operate from Jaipur to Dausa, 4 trains start from Jaipur and 40 trains start elsewhere and pass through Jaipur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Jaipur to Dausa trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Jaipur to Dausa Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Jaipur to Dausa travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Dausa in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Jaipur - Dausa Routes

  • There are 44 weekly trains runs from Jaipur to Dausa.
  • The first train from Jaipur to Dausa is at 04:05
  • The last train from Jaipur to Dausa is at 23:30
  • Fastest train between Jaipur to Dausa is KWP HWH SPL

Jaipur to Dausa Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Jaipur to Dausa
44 Trains
Minimum Duration from Jaipur to Dausa by Train
00:30 (HH:mm)
Distance from Jaipur to Dausa By Train
60 Kms
First Train from Jaipur
Departs at 04:05
Last Train from Jaipur
Departs at 23:30
Fastest Train from Jaipur to Dausa
KWP HWH SPL (03008)
Slowest Train from Jaipur to Dausa
JP HSR EXP (14716)

All Railway Stations of Dausa

Jaipur to Dausa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Jaipur to Dausa?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Jaipur to Dausa.

Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Dausa?

Ans: The first train from Jaipur to Dausa is RJT DEE EXPRESS and it leaves JAIPUR at 04:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Dausa?

Ans: The last train from Jaipur to Dausa is KWP DNR HOLI SPL and it departs from KHATIPURA at 23:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jaipur to Dausa?

Ans: The fastest train from Jaipur to Dausa is KWP HWH SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Jaipur to Dausa?

Ans: There are 44 weekly trains that operate from Jaipur to Dausa.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Jaipur to Dausa?

Ans: The trains that run from Jaipur to Dausa include RJT DEE EXPRESS, RJT DEE EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’