logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kengeri to mandya trains

20 Trains Found From kengeri to mandya

Runs on:
06:55, 27 May
01h 04m
27 May, 07:59
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TLGP MYS EXP (16228)
Runs on:
05:24, 27 May
01h 14m
27 May, 06:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16536)
Runs on:
08:20, 27 May
01h 09m
27 May, 09:29
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:40, 27 May
01h 09m
27 May, 09:49
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:50, 27 May
01h 09m
27 May, 12:59
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:35, 27 May
59 m
27 May, 16:34
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:05, 27 May
01h 09m
27 May, 19:14
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:20, 27 May
01h 05m
27 May, 05:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TPTY CMNR EXP (16220)
Runs on:
04:51, 27 May
01h 13m
27 May, 06:04
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HAMPI EXPRESS (16591)
Runs on:
06:20, 27 May
01h 15m
27 May, 07:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TN MYSURU EXP (16235)
Runs on:
07:35, 27 May
01h 11m
27 May, 08:46
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KCVL MYS EXP (16316)
Runs on:
08:55, 27 May
01h 04m
27 May, 09:59
train routeView train route
67% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CHAMUNDI EXP (16216)
Runs on:
18:35, 27 May
01h 14m
27 May, 19:49
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:22, 27 May
01h 09m
27 May, 21:31
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:50, 27 May
01h 48m
27 May, 22:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
AII MYS EXP (16209)
Runs on:
02h 57m
28 May, 01:14
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:05, 27 May
01h 03m
27 May, 07:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MALGUDI EXP (20624)
Runs on:
14:10, 27 May
01h 09m
27 May, 15:19
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:55, 27 May
59 m
27 May, 19:54
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SMVB MRDW EXP (16585)
Runs on:
21:20, 27 May
01h 08m
27 May, 22:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kengeri to Mandya Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kengeri to Mandya on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kengeri to Mandya. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kengeri and Mandya include: SNSI MYSURU EXP, TLGP MYS SPL. The first train on this route is SNSI MYSURU EXP and leaves YESVANTPUR JN at 01:15, and the last train from Kengeri to Mandya is AII MYS EXP and leaves YESVANTPUR JN at 23:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 34 weekly trains and 17 daily trains that run from Kengeri to Mandya, covering the shortest distance of about 93 km by WODEYAR EXPRESS(12614).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kengeri to Mandya.

Among the trains that operate from Kengeri to Mandya, 0 trains start from Kengeri and 34 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kengeri.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kengeri to Mandya trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kengeri to Mandya Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kengeri to Mandya travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Mandya in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kengeri - Mandya Routes

  • There are 34 weekly trains runs from Kengeri to Mandya.
  • The first train from Kengeri to Mandya is at 01:15
  • The last train from Kengeri to Mandya is at 23:50
  • Fastest train between Kengeri to Mandya is WODEYAR EXPRESS

Kengeri to Mandya Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kengeri to Mandya
34 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kengeri to Mandya by Train
01:59 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kengeri to Mandya By Train
103 Kms
First Train from Kengeri
Departs at 01:15
Last Train from Kengeri
Departs at 23:50
Fastest Train from Kengeri to Mandya
WODEYAR EXPRESS (12614)
Slowest Train from Kengeri to Mandya
TN MYSURU EXP (16235)

All Railway Stations of Mandya

Kengeri to Mandya Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kengeri to Mandya?

Ans: There are 17 daily trains that operate from Kengeri to Mandya.

Q. Which is the first train from Kengeri to Mandya?

Ans: The first train from Kengeri to Mandya is SNSI MYSURU EXP and it leaves YESVANTPUR JN at 01:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Kengeri to Mandya?

Ans: The last train from Kengeri to Mandya is AII MYS EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR JN at 23:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kengeri to Mandya?

Ans: The fastest train from Kengeri to Mandya is WODEYAR EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kengeri to Mandya?

Ans: There are 34 weekly trains that operate from Kengeri to Mandya.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kengeri to Mandya?

Ans: The trains that run from Kengeri to Mandya include SNSI MYSURU EXP, TLGP MYS SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’