logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

jhajha to kiul trains

21 Trains Found From jhajha to kiul

Runs on:
12:40, 23 Apr
01h 06m
23 Apr, 13:46
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:17, 23 Apr
41 m
23 Apr, 13:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:10, 23 Apr
42 m
23 Apr, 03:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13019)
Runs on:
04:25, 23 Apr
58 m
23 Apr, 05:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TATA THE EXP (18181)
Runs on:
05:20, 23 Apr
01h 12m
23 Apr, 06:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:05, 23 Apr
40 m
23 Apr, 06:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:35, 23 Apr
01h 10m
23 Apr, 08:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:55, 23 Apr
01h 28m
23 Apr, 09:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
ANVT HUMSAFAR (22459)
Runs on:
13:50, 23 Apr
33 m
23 Apr, 14:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SDAH BRC SPL (03109)
Runs on:
13:55, 23 Apr
48 m
23 Apr, 14:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TATA BXR EXP (18183)
Runs on:
15:12, 23 Apr
01h 03m
23 Apr, 16:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ASN JP SPL (03509)
Runs on:
15:30, 23 Apr
50 m
23 Apr, 16:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UPASANA EXP (12327)
Runs on:
18:15, 23 Apr
43 m
23 Apr, 18:58
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:00, 23 Apr
38 m
23 Apr, 19:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:30, 23 Apr
50 m
23 Apr, 21:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RNC GODA EXP (18603)
Runs on:
22:55, 23 Apr
01h 00m
23 Apr, 23:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:26, 23 Apr
41 m
24 Apr, 00:07
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAURYA EXP (15027)
Runs on:
02:15, 23 Apr
45 m
23 Apr, 03:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH RJPB EXP (12351)
Runs on:
02:30, 23 Apr
46 m
23 Apr, 03:16
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:22, 23 Apr
38 m
23 Apr, 02:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH ASR MAIL (13005)
Runs on:
00:55, 23 Apr
35 m
23 Apr, 01:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Jhajha to Kiul Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Jhajha to Kiul on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Jhajha to Kiul. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Jhajha and Kiul include: HWH ASR MAIL, VIBHUTI EXPRESS. The first train on this route is HWH ASR MAIL and leaves JHAJHA at 00:55, and the last train from Jhajha to Kiul is SDAH GKP SPL and leaves JHAJHA at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 79 weekly trains and 14 daily trains that run from Jhajha to Kiul, covering the shortest distance of about 54 km by ANVT HUMSAFAR(22459).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Jhajha to Kiul.

Among the trains that operate from Jhajha to Kiul, 0 trains start from Jhajha and 79 trains start elsewhere and pass through Jhajha.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Jhajha to Kiul trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Jhajha to Kiul Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Jhajha to Kiul travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kiul in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Jhajha - Kiul Routes

  • There are 79 weekly trains runs from Jhajha to Kiul.
  • The first train from Jhajha to Kiul is at 00:55
  • The last train from Jhajha to Kiul is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Jhajha to Kiul is ANVT HUMSAFAR

Jhajha to Kiul Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Jhajha to Kiul
79 Trains
Minimum Duration from Jhajha to Kiul by Train
00:33 (HH:mm)
Distance from Jhajha to Kiul By Train
54 Kms
First Train from Jhajha
Departs at 00:55
Last Train from Jhajha
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Jhajha to Kiul
ANVT HUMSAFAR (22459)
Slowest Train from Jhajha to Kiul
TATA THE EXP (18181)

All Railway Stations of Jhajha

All Railway Stations of Kiul

Jhajha to Kiul Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Jhajha to Kiul?

Ans: There are 14 daily trains that operate from Jhajha to Kiul.

Q. Which is the first train from Jhajha to Kiul?

Ans: The first train from Jhajha to Kiul is HWH ASR MAIL and it leaves JHAJHA at 00:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Jhajha to Kiul?

Ans: The last train from Jhajha to Kiul is SDAH GKP SPL and it departs from JHAJHA at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jhajha to Kiul?

Ans: The fastest train from Jhajha to Kiul is ANVT HUMSAFAR.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Jhajha to Kiul?

Ans: There are 79 weekly trains that operate from Jhajha to Kiul.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Jhajha to Kiul?

Ans: The trains that run from Jhajha to Kiul include HWH ASR MAIL, VIBHUTI EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’