logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

hisar to rewari trains

3 Trains Found From hisar to rewari

BTI JP EXP (14733)
Runs on:
00:40, 28 May
03h 05m
28 May, 03:45
train routeView train route
SIRSA EXP (14086)
Runs on:
04:10, 28 May
03h 05m
28 May, 07:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:45, 28 May
03h 45m
28 May, 12:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal

Book Hisar to Rewari Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Hisar to Rewari on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Hisar to Rewari. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Hisar and Rewari include: ASR AII EXP, ASR AII EXPRESS. The first train on this route is ASR AII EXP and leaves HISAR at 00:15, and the last train from Hisar to Rewari is UDZ HOLI SPL and leaves HISAR at 22:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 13 weekly trains and 5 daily trains that run from Hisar to Rewari, covering the shortest distance of about 142 km by ASR AII EXPRESS(19612).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Hisar to Rewari.

Among the trains that operate from Hisar to Rewari, 3 trains start from Hisar and 10 trains start elsewhere and pass through Hisar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Hisar to Rewari trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Hisar to Rewari Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Hisar to Rewari travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Rewari in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Hisar - Rewari Routes

  • There are 13 weekly trains runs from Hisar to Rewari.
  • The first train from Hisar to Rewari is at 00:15
  • The last train from Hisar to Rewari is at 22:40
  • Fastest train between Hisar to Rewari is ASR AII EXPRESS

Hisar to Rewari Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Hisar to Rewari
13 Trains
Minimum Duration from Hisar to Rewari by Train
02:30 (HH:mm)
Distance from Hisar to Rewari By Train
143 Kms
First Train from Hisar
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Hisar
Departs at 22:40
Fastest Train from Hisar to Rewari
ASR AII EXPRESS (19612)
Slowest Train from Hisar to Rewari
SGNR DLI EXPRESS (14029)

All Railway Stations of Hisar

All Railway Stations of Rewari

Hisar to Rewari Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Hisar to Rewari?

Ans: There are 5 daily trains that operate from Hisar to Rewari.

Q. Which is the first train from Hisar to Rewari?

Ans: The first train from Hisar to Rewari is ASR AII EXP and it leaves HISAR at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Hisar to Rewari?

Ans: The last train from Hisar to Rewari is UDZ HOLI SPL and it departs from HISAR at 22:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hisar to Rewari?

Ans: The fastest train from Hisar to Rewari is ASR AII EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Hisar to Rewari?

Ans: There are 13 weekly trains that operate from Hisar to Rewari.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Hisar to Rewari?

Ans: The trains that run from Hisar to Rewari include ASR AII EXP, ASR AII EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’