logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

hisar to jaipur trains

4 Trains Found From hisar to jaipur

Runs on:
10:10, 23 May
06h 15m
23 May, 16:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HSR KOTA EXP (19808)
Runs on:
17:55, 23 May
06h 30m
24 May, 00:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:10, 23 May
07h 50m
23 May, 23:00
train routeView train route
BTI JP EXP (14733)
Runs on:
00:40, 23 May
08h 35m
23 May, 09:15
train routeView train route

Book Hisar to Jaipur Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Hisar to Jaipur on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Hisar to Jaipur. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Hisar and Jaipur include: ASR AII EXP, ASR AII EXPRESS. The first train on this route is ASR AII EXP and leaves HISAR at 00:15, and the last train from Hisar to Jaipur is UDZ HOLI SPL and leaves HISAR at 22:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 8 hours. There are 15 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Hisar to Jaipur, covering the shortest distance of about 353 km by MMCT DURONTO EXP(12240).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Hisar to Jaipur.

Among the trains that operate from Hisar to Jaipur, 6 trains start from Hisar and 9 trains start elsewhere and pass through Hisar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Hisar to Jaipur trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Hisar to Jaipur Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Hisar to Jaipur travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Jaipur in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Hisar - Jaipur Routes

  • There are 15 weekly trains runs from Hisar to Jaipur.
  • The first train from Hisar to Jaipur is at 00:15
  • The last train from Hisar to Jaipur is at 22:40
  • Fastest train between Hisar to Jaipur is MMCT DURONTO EXP

Hisar to Jaipur Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Hisar to Jaipur
15 Trains
Minimum Duration from Hisar to Jaipur by Train
06:15 (HH:mm)
Distance from Hisar to Jaipur By Train
362 Kms
First Train from Hisar
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Hisar
Departs at 22:40
Fastest Train from Hisar to Jaipur
MMCT DURONTO EXP (12240)
Slowest Train from Hisar to Jaipur
BEAS AII SPL (09642)

All Railway Stations of Hisar

Hisar to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Hisar to Jaipur?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Hisar to Jaipur.

Q. Which is the first train from Hisar to Jaipur?

Ans: The first train from Hisar to Jaipur is ASR AII EXP and it leaves HISAR at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Hisar to Jaipur?

Ans: The last train from Hisar to Jaipur is UDZ HOLI SPL and it departs from HISAR at 22:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hisar to Jaipur?

Ans: The fastest train from Hisar to Jaipur is MMCT DURONTO EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Hisar to Jaipur?

Ans: There are 15 weekly trains that operate from Hisar to Jaipur.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Hisar to Jaipur?

Ans: The trains that run from Hisar to Jaipur include ASR AII EXP, ASR AII EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’