logo
Sign Inuser
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains
My BookingsMy BookingsView all your bookings in one place
PNR StatusPNR StatusView your ticket status with PNR
Train StatusTrain StatusFind current location of your train
Order FoodOrder FoodOrder food easily for your journey
PUNJAB MAIL (12137)
Runs on:
17:17, 26 Jul
01h 23m
26 Jul, 18:40
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TAJ EXPRESS (12279)
Runs on:
17:42, 26 Jul
01h 18m
26 Jul, 19:00
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:32, 26 Jul
01h 28m
26 Jul, 17:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UTKAL EXPRESS (18477)
Runs on:
08:30, 26 Jul
01h 28m
26 Jul, 09:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:34, 26 Jul
01h 21m
26 Jul, 07:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:15, 26 Jul
01h 17m
26 Jul, 02:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KURJ KKDE EXP (11841)
Runs on:
03:00, 26 Jul
02h 20m
26 Jul, 05:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:45, 26 Jul
01h 45m
26 Jul, 18:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:35, 26 Jul
02h 10m
26 Jul, 06:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
08:02, 26 Jul
01h 35m
26 Jul, 09:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NDLS SHATABDI (12001)
Runs on:
20:46, 26 Jul
01h 14m
26 Jul, 22:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:15, 26 Jul
01h 40m
27 Jul, 00:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
Runs on:
00:10, 26 Jul
01h 13m
26 Jul, 01:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SACHKHAND EXP (12715)
Runs on:
09:05, 26 Jul
01h 13m
26 Jul, 10:18
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Dhaulpur and Mathura Jn include: MALWA EXPRESS, GRAND TRUNK EXP. The first train on this route is MALWA EXPRESS and leaves DHAULPUR at 00:10, and the last train from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn is CSMT ASR EXPRESS and leaves DHAULPUR at 23:15. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 19 weekly trains and 13 daily trains that run from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 106 km by DADN SVDK SF SPL(09321).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn, 0 trains start from Dhaulpur and 19 trains start elsewhere and pass through Dhaulpur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Mathura Jn in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Dhaulpur - Mathura Jn Routes

  • There are 19 weekly trains runs from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn.
  • The first train from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn is at 00:10
  • The last train from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn is at 23:15
  • Fastest train between Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn is DADN SVDK SF SPL

Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn
19 Trains
Minimum Duration from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn by Train
01:47 (HH:mm)
Distance from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn By Train
106 Kms
First Train from Dhaulpur
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Dhaulpur
Departs at 23:15
Fastest Train from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn
DADN SVDK SF SPL (09321)
Slowest Train from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn
PRYJ NZM S SPL (04123)

All Railway Stations of Dhaulpur

All Railway Stations of Mathura Jn

Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn?

Ans: There are 13 daily trains that operate from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn?

Ans: The first train from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn is MALWA EXPRESS and it leaves DHAULPUR at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn?

Ans: The last train from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn is CSMT ASR EXPRESS and it departs from DHAULPUR at 23:15.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn is DADN SVDK SF SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn?

Ans: There are 19 weekly trains that operate from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Dhaulpur to Mathura Jn include MALWA EXPRESS, GRAND TRUNK EXP.