logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

dadar to luni-jn trains

3 Trains Found From dadar to luni-jn

RANAKPUR EXP (14708)
Runs on:
12:35, 20 Jul
17h 21m
21 Jul, 05:56
train routeView train route
25% Chance
66% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAT VIVEK EXP (19027)
Runs on:
12:00, 20 Jul
14h 31m
21 Jul, 02:31
train routeView train route
68% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:25, 20 Jul
14h 32m
21 Jul, 03:57
train routeView train route
68% Chance
67% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Dadar to Luni Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Dadar to Luni Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Dadar to Luni Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Dadar and Luni Jn include: BDTS BGKT SF SPL, JAT VIVEK EXP. The first train on this route is BDTS BGKT SF SPL and leaves BORIVALI at 11:36, and the last train from Dadar to Luni Jn is PUNE BKN SF EXP and leaves VASAI ROAD at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 16 hours. There are 12 weekly trains and 2 daily trains that run from Dadar to Luni Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 903 km by SURYANAGARI EXP(12480).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Dadar to Luni Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Dadar to Luni Jn, 0 trains start from Dadar and 12 trains start elsewhere and pass through Dadar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Dadar to Luni Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Dadar to Luni Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Dadar to Luni Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Luni Jn in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Dadar - Luni Jn Routes

  • There are 12 weekly trains runs from Dadar to Luni Jn.
  • The first train from Dadar to Luni Jn is at 11:36
  • The last train from Dadar to Luni Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Dadar to Luni Jn is SURYANAGARI EXP

Dadar to Luni Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Dadar to Luni Jn
12 Trains
Minimum Duration from Dadar to Luni Jn by Train
15:51 (HH:mm)
Distance from Dadar to Luni Jn By Train
918 Kms
First Train from Dadar
Departs at 11:36
Last Train from Dadar
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Dadar to Luni Jn
SURYANAGARI EXP (12480)
Slowest Train from Dadar to Luni Jn
RANAKPUR EXP (14708)

All Railway Stations of Luni Jn

Dadar to Luni Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Dadar to Luni Jn?

Ans: There are 2 daily trains that operate from Dadar to Luni Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Dadar to Luni Jn?

Ans: The first train from Dadar to Luni Jn is BDTS BGKT SF SPL and it leaves BORIVALI at 11:36.

Q. Which is the last train from Dadar to Luni Jn?

Ans: The last train from Dadar to Luni Jn is PUNE BKN SF EXP and it departs from VASAI ROAD at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dadar to Luni Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Dadar to Luni Jn is SURYANAGARI EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Dadar to Luni Jn?

Ans: There are 12 weekly trains that operate from Dadar to Luni Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Dadar to Luni Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Dadar to Luni Jn include BDTS BGKT SF SPL, JAT VIVEK EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’